HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Neoga at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Teutopolis, Olney, Robinson, Lawrenceville, Oblong at St. Anthony, 4:15 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, 4 p.m.
Altamont, Hillsboro at Pana, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Vandalia at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.
Pana at Newton, 5:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Mattoon, 4 p.m. CHANGED TO AT EFFINGHAM
Robinson at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Flora at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Newton, 5:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Charleston, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Arcola, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Marshall, 5:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY/FROSH/SOPH
Baseball
St. Anthony at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Mattoon at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont Lutheran Interparish, 5:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Floyd Henson, 4:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Jasper County (B game), 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham at Mult-team meet at LLC, 3:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Teutopolis at Shelbyville Moulton, 4 p.m.
South Central at Floyd Henson, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Vandalia at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Martinsville at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Odin at North Clay/Clay City, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
B League
Game 1 -- Saints vs. Bears, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
Game 2 -- Buccaneers vs. Packers, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Minnesota, 7:10 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati, 5:40 p.m.
|