HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Dieterich, Teutopolis, Lawrenceville at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony, Carterville at Centralia, 3 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Greenville at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond at Altamont, 5 p.m.
Newton at Mount Carmel, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Altamont at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Sullivan, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Wayne City, 6:15 p.m.
Flora at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
South Central at Sandoval, 6:15 p.m.
Vandalia at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Clay City, 6:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Lincoln Prairie Conference Tournament, TBA
JUNIOR VARSITY
Soccer
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond at Altamont, 5 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
SIJHSAA Class S State Tournament
At Coulterville
Game 5 -- Crab Orchard vs. Altamont Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- Holy Childhood vs. TSJ/Im.Lu./St. Anne Co-op, 3 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Okaw Valley, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4 p.m.
Marshall at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Vandalia at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Martinsville at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football
B League Tournament
At Hendelmeyer Park
West Diamond
Game 5 -- Merz Heating & Air Conditioning Packers vs. Effingham Monument Co. Lions, 5:45 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 6 -- Dan Hecht Buccaneers vs. Serv Pro Panthers, 5:45 p.m.
A League Tournament
At Hendelmeyer Park
Front Diamond
Game 1 -- Dieterich Bank Jets vs. Effingham Monument Co. Patriots, 6:45 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 2 -- Adhatters Dolphins vs. SDS Bills, 6:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Schedule (Time Central)
Houston at Tampa Bay, 3:15 p.m.
ALDS -- Game 4, if necessary
|