HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Neoga at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
St. Elmo/Brownstown at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
South Central at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Neoga at Lake Land College, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland, Olney, Paris at Robinson, 5 p.m.
Boys Golf
Vandalia at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis, Greenville at Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony, Mount Zion at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Charleston, 4:15 p.m.
Olney at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Carlyle at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Taylorville, 6 p.m.
St. Anthony at Neoga, 5 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Dieterich at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5:15 p.m.
Blue Ridge at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Clay City at Red Hill (Bridgeport), 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
South Central at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, after varsity game
Soccer
Mattoon at Effingham, after varsity match
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Sacred Heart, 4:15 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper County at Neoga (B innings after), 4:30 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Sigel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Clay City at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont Lutheran, Jasper County, Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Mattoon vs. Effingham at Ballard Nature Center, 4 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Taylorville at St. Anthony HAS BEEN CANCELED
Altamont at Mulberry Grove, 4 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Patoka, 4:15 p.m.
Neoga at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay/Clay City at Cisne, 4:30 p.m.
Shelbyville Moulton at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football
At Hendelmeyer Park
Game 1 – Northside Ford Bears vs. Dan Hecht Buccaneers, 5:45 p.m. (Middle Diamond)
Game 2 – Merz Heating & Air Packers vs. Effingham Monument Co. Cowboys (West Diamond)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at San Diego, 9:10 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at Colorado, 7:40 p.m.
|