HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Mahomet-Seymour at Effingham has been postponed to Saturday, February 2nd; JV game at 1p.m.
Altamont at Flora, 6:15 p.m.
Robinson at Cumberland, 7:45 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City time has been moved to 4:30 start for JV with varsity to follow
Dieterich at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Newton at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Pana at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Tuscola at Altamont, Tuscola JV vs. Teutopolis JV at 5pm, then Tuscola varsity vs. Altamont varsity
Sandoval at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.
Martinsville at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Palestine/Hutsonville at Newton has been canceled
Wayne City at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
South Central at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Girls Basketball
Flora at Newton, 6 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Dieterich at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Dieterich has been canceled
Teutopolis at Salem, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Class 8-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Game 3 – Newton St. Thomas vs. Windsor, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Martinsville vs. Sigel St. Michael, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-1A Pana Sacred Heart Regional
Game 6 – Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Pana Sacred Heart, 6:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 8-2A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
Game 5 – Altamont vs. St. Anthony, 7 p.m. (championship)
Class 8-2A Dieterich Regional
Game 5 – Casey-Westfield vs. Dieterich, 6 p.m. (championship)
Class 8-3A Lawrenceville Parkview Regional
Game 3 – Teutopolis vs. Robinson Nuttall, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Marshall vs. Lawrenceville Parkview, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-4A Mount Zion Regional
Game 3 -- Mount Zion vs. Charleston, 5 p.m.
Fifth-Sixth Grades
Sacred Heart at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Volleyball
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Windsor at Sacred Heart, 4:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Altamont Lutheran, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Jasper County at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Paris Crestwood, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tuesday Night Men's Basketball League
Game 1 – Jansen's Heating & Air vs. Dieterich Bank, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Redbird Energy vs. Country Rhodes, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Jansen Seeds vs. Hint's Laser Engraving, 8 p.m.
Game 4 – MDI Law vs. AK Construction, 9 p.m.
|