HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Ramsey at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Teutopolis at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Tri-County, Shiloh Oakland at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony, Effingham at Richland County (Olney) Invitational, 3 p.m.
Soccer
Mount Vernon at Effingham (varsity game first), 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Effingham A game at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Brownstown/St. Elmo at Brownstown, 4:30 p.m. (game will resume in fourth after rainout)
Teutopolis at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Palestine/Hutsonville at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Edwards County (Albion) at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Class 1A South Central Regional
Game 1 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown at St. Anthony, Bulldog Field, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Altamont at Clay City, Clay City Park, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Dieterich at South Central, Webster Field, Kinmundy, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Teutopolis, Teutopolis Junior High, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A Casey-Westfield Regional
Game 1 -- Hutsonville at Paris Crestwood, Paris High School, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Martinsville at Cumberland, Toledo American Legion Field, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Oblong, Bridgeport Field of Dreams, 4:30 p.m.
Class A Nokomis Regional
Game 1 -- Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Mulberry Grove, Stew-Stras High School, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Findlay Okaw Valley vs. Nokomis, Findlay Crowder Park, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Raymond Lincolnwood vs. Mount Olive, Raymond Village Park, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Morrisonville vs. Ramsey, Palmer-Morrisonville Park, 4:30 p.m.
Class AA Effingham Regional
Game 1 -- Charleston vs. Lawrenceville Parkview, Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Marshall vs. Paris Mayo, Marshall Softball Field, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Effingham vs. Jasper County, Effingham High School Sports Complex, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Mattoon vs. Vandalia, Mattoon Softball Complex, 5 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football B League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Effingham Express Care Chiefs vs. Servpro Eagles, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
Hage Orthodontics Titans vs. Dan Hecht Dolphins, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
St. Louis Cardinals at Washington, 6:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.
|