HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Anthony, moved to 5:30 p.m.
South Central at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Dieterich (DH), 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Teutopolis, Olney, Robinson, Lawrenceville, Oblong at St. Anthony (Mid-America) has been canceled
Effingham, Newton, Marshall at Ballard Nature Center, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, moved to 5:15 p.m.
Altamont at Pana (boys only), 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, moved to 5:15 p.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony at Effingham, JV match to follow, moved to 5:30 p.m.
Altamont at Vandalia, 5 p.m.
Newton at Pana, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston has been postponed to Monday, Sept. 24, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Newton at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
St. Anthony at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Charleston at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Arcola at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m.
Marshall at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Mattoon moved to 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Mattoon, moved to 5:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Altamont (B game), 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher Cty, 4:15 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Sigel St. Michael, 4 p.m.
Paris Crestwood at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Stewardson Trinity, Altamont Lutheran, Mattoon, Tri-County, Okaw Valley at Mid-America Corvette has been canceled
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Shelbyville, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Shelbyville Moulton, 4 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Marshall has been canceled
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, moved to 5:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Sandoval at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Jasper County at Martinsville, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Pickelball League
At Hendelmeyer Tennis Courts
7:15 a.m., 6 p.m.
Flag Football B League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Effingham Express Care Chiefs vs. Dan Hecht Dolphins, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
Hage Orthodontics Titans vs. Servpro Eagles, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, 7:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis Cardinals, 7:15 p.m.
|