HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 9 – Okaw Valley vs. Highland, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Champaign St. Thomas More vs. Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Breese Central vs. Robinson, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – St. Anthony vs. Effingham, 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament
At High School
Game 9 – Charleston vs. Oblong, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Edwards County (Albion) vs. Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Casey-Westfield vs. Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – Cumberland vs. Newton, 7:30 p.m.
Cerro Gordo/Bement Turkey Tournament
Game 5 – Urbana Uni High vs. Decatur Christian, 9 a.m.
Game 6 – Clinton vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 10:30 a.m.
Game 7 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Sangamon Valley, noon
Game 8 – Blue Ridge vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement, 1:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Decatur Christian vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Urbana Uni High vs. Clinton, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Sangamon Valley vs. Blue Ridge, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – Cerro Gordo/Bement vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.
Lawrenceville Capital Classic
At Lawrenceville
Game 1 – Teutopolis vs. Marshall, 11 a.m.
Game 2 – Lawrenceville vs. Fairfield, 12:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Fairfield vs. Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Marshall vs. Lawrenceville, 7:30 p.m.
At Red Hill (Bridgeport)
Game 1 – Red Hill vs. Salem, 11 a.m.
Game 2 – Mount Carmel vs. Olney, 12:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Salem vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Olney vs. Red Hill, 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Robinson Thanksgiving Invitational
Game 4 – Mount Carmel vs. Fairfield, 9 a.m.
Game 5 – St. Anthony vs. Charleston, 10:30 a.m.
Game 6 – Robinson vs. Olney, noon
Game 7 – Oblong vs. Mount Carmel, 5 p.m.
Game 8 – Fairfield vs. Marshall, 6:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Robinson vs. St. Anthony, 8 p.m.
Bob Kerans Tournament
At Newton
Game 8 – Vandalia vs. Flora, noon
Game 9 – Newton vs. Altamont, 1:30 p.m.
Game 10 – Effingham vs. Vandalia, 3 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Thanksgiving Tournament
High School Gym
Game 5 – Decatur MacArthur vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, noon
Game 6 – Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Cumberland, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Neoga vs. Dieterich, 4 p.m.
Game 8 – Ramsey vs. Sandoval, 5:30 p.m.
Junior High School Gym
Game 5 – Sandoval vs. Neoga, noon
Game 6 – Dieterich vs. Ramsey, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Cumberland vs. Decatur MacArthur, 4 p.m.
Game 8 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5:30 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
At Isringhausen Imports Court
Game 1 – Chatham Glenwood vs. Normal U-High, 9 a.m.
Game 3 – Pleasant Plains vs. Lanphier, 10:30 a.m.
Game 5 – Sacred Heart Griffin vs. Normal West, noon
Game 7 – Calvary Academy vs. Riverton, 1:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Chatham Glenwood vs. Normal West, 3 p.m.
At Selvaggio Steel Court
Game 2 – Sacred Heart Griffin vs. Riverton, 9 a.m.
Game 4 – Calvary Academy vs. Teutopolis, noon
Game 6 – Pleasant Plains vs. Normal U-High, noon
Game 8 – Teutopolis vs. Lanphier, 1:30 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
North Carolina Central at University of Illinois, 6:30 p.m.
Fontbonne University at Eastern Illinois University, 7:30 p.m.
|