EPD Third-Fourth Grade Basketball Results -- Jan. 30

Print

Published on January 31 2014 5:35 pm
Last Updated on January 31 2014 5:35 pm
Written by Millie Lange

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

THIRD-FOURTH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Team Deters           6    3    3    4    --    16

Team Duncan          5    4    4    8    --    21

Team Deters -- Jaden Deters 2, Isabella Hardiek 4, Ellie Wegman 4, Rilie Willenborg 6. Leading rebounder -- Hardiek 5.

Team Duncan -- Camryn  Duncan 4, Courtney Gibson 2, Emiliy Konkel 8, Madison Mapes 6, Tia Probst 1. Leading rebounder -- Konkel 4.

Game Two

Team Kalber           6    8    4     9    --    27

Team Kabbes          8    6    4    10    --    28

Team  Kalber -- Sawyer Althoff 8, Abby Cunningham 2, Anna Faber 4, Isabelle Hakman 3, Annie Strullmyer 2, Evie Strullmyer 8. Leading reboudner -- Hakman 10.

Team Kabbes -- Riley Guy 2, Grace Hoene 6, Elizabeth Kabbes 12, Ella Niebrugge 6, Emma Tingley 2. Leading rebounder -- Guy 11.

THIRD-FOURTH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Team Willenborg          10    17    10    16    --    53

Team Hardiek                   2     4       5    17    --    28

Team Willenborg -- Thomas Chojnicki 12, Max Sager 8, Kyle Stewart 26, Jonathan Willenborg 7. Leading rebounder -- Stewart 12.

Team Hardiek -- Carter Bushue 4, Payton Bushue 2, Aiden Hardiek 2, Logan Reardon 3, Max Hardiek 17. Leading rebounder -- Hardiek 10.

Game Two

Team Walsh             8    6    12    10    --    36

Team Devore         15    6     9       8    --    38

Team Walsh -- Thad Dillow 20, Brandon Hartke 6, Lucas McWhorter 6, Nathan Nohren 2, Conlan Walsh 2. Leading rebounder -- Dillow 8.

Team Devore -- Kayden Althoff 16, Muhammad Freeman 2, Andrew Lidy 20. Leading rebounder -- Althoff 6.

Game Three

Team McDevitt          7        6    3    6    --    22

Team Brown              9      14    7    8    --    38

Team McDevitt -- Marc Bonutti 2, Charlie Fehrenbacher 2, Josh McDevitt 7, Kendall Schmidt 2, Aidan Tegeler 9. Leadinag rebounder -- Fehrenbacher 8.

Team Brown --  Gunner Brown 5, Eli Link 8, Dawson Lohman 9, Owen McCoy 7, Seth Williams 9. Leading rebounder -- Williams 14.

Game Four

Team Hoene                6    10    10    9    --    35

Team Schwerdt          7       4      5    4    --    20

Team Hoene -- Armando Angel 4, Will Hoene 6, Michael Martelli 4, Angela Mendella 15, John Westendorf 6. Leading rebounders -- Hoene 8, Westendorf 8.

Team Schwerdt -- Osvaldo Angel 2, Ivan Dong 3, Chase Eaton 4, Tyler Schwerdt 6, Bennet Thompson 1, Jonathon Zerrusen 4. Leading rebounder -- Zerrusen 7.