EPD Girls, Boys Third-Fourth Grade Basketball Results -- Nov. 14

Print

Published on November 15 2013 5:25 pm
Last Updated on November 15 2013 5:25 pm
Written by Millie Lange

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

At Ron Diehl Center

Girls Third-Fourth Grade Basketball League

Game One

Team Kabbes          3    5      0    12    --    20

Team Deters           8    4    10     5    --    27

Team Kabbes -- Sophia Clausius 1, Riley Guy 7, Lauren Heuerman 2, Grace Hoene 2, Elizabeth Kabbes 1, Ella Niebrugge 7. Leading rebounder -- Guy 7.

Team Deters -- Jaden Deters 6, Isabella Hardiek 12, Lana Jansen 2, Rilie Willenborg 7. Leading rebounder -- Hardiek 12.

Game Two

Team Kalber            4    5    10    8    0    0    2    0    --    29

Team Duncan        12    8      4    3    0    0    2    4    --    33

Team Kalber -- Sawyer  Althoff 6, Anna Faber 5, Isabella Hakman 6, Evie Strullmyer 12. Leading rebounder -- E. Strullmyer 8.

Team Duncan -- Nadasha Acebo 6, Raegan Beck 2, Camryn Duncan 10, Emily Kinkel 7, Elia Shuler 2, Madison Mapes 6. Leading rebounder -- Duncan 13.

Boys Third-Fourth Grade Basketball League

Game One

Team McDevitt            8    13      2    5    --    28

Team Hardiek            14     9    12    9    --    44

Team McDevitt -- Charlie Fehrenbacher 8, Josh McDevitt 14, Aidan Tegeler 6. Leading rebounders -- Marc Bonutti 4, Fehrenbacher 4, Kendall Schmidt 4, Tegeler 4.

Team Hardiek -- Carter Bushue 1, Brody Niebrugge 20, Logan Reardon 2, Max Hardiek 3, Gavin Sherrod 18. Leading rebounder -- Niebrugge 12.

Game Two

Team Walsh                      0    6    3    4    --    13

Team Willenborg           10    6    6    5    --   27

Team Walsh -- Giovanni Bucio 2, Thad Dillow 5, Conlan Walsh 2, Joel Buenker 4. No rebounds listed.

Team Willenborg -- Thomas Chojnicki 7, Holden Schmidt 2, Kyle Stewart 6, Jonathan Willenborg 12. Leading rebounder -- Willenborg 13.

Game Three

Team Hoene            8    12    12    6    --    38

Team Devore          5       2      6    6    --    19

Team Hoene -- Armando Angel 6, Will Hoene 10, Michael Martelli 2, Angeloa Mendelia 14, Brayden Rowlands 2, John Westendorf 4. Leading rebounder -- Hoene 11.

Team Devore -- Kayden Althoff 13, Andrew Lidy 6. Leading rebounder -- Althoff 14.

Game Four

Team Schwerdt          7    16    9    12    --    44

Team Brown                4       6    5      9    --    24

Team Schwerdt -- Osvaldo  Angel 2, Chase Eaton 6, Logan Roepke 15, Tyler Schwerdt 10, Jonathan Zerrusen 11. Leading rebounder -- Zerrusen 7.

Team Brown -- Colby Haynes 2, Memphis Leasher 5, Eli Link 4, Dawson Lohman 2, Owen McCoy 2, Seth Williams 9. Leading rebounder -- Williams 6.