Monday, February 18 Scoreboard

Print

Published on February 19 2013 11:23 am
Last Updated on February 19 2013 11:37 am
Written by Millie Lange

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Dieterich Regional

Game 1 -- Neoga 67, Hutsonville 47

Class 1A Edwards County (Albion) Regional

Game 1 -- Red Hill (Bridgeport) 58, Clay City 33

Game 2 -- North Clay (Louisville) 47, Noble 31

Class 1A St. Elmo Regional

Game 1 -- St. Elmo 42, Beecher City 33

Class 1A Woodlawn Regional

Game 1 -- South Central 43, Odin 34

Class 2A Hillsboro Regional

Game 1 -- Greenville 51, Effingham St. Anthony 40

Game 2 -- Hillsboro 56, Litchfield 52

Class 2A Newton Regional

Game 1 -- Marshall 60, Cumberland 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A

Salem Super-Sectional

Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 70, Goreville 57

Bloomington Super-Sectional

Annaway 45, Gilman Iroquois West 40

DeKalb Super-Sectional

Freeport Aquin 57, Elgin Westminster Christian 39

Jacksonville Super-Sectional

Mount Pulaski 43, Okawville 30

Class 2A

Salem Super-Sectional

Nashville 43, Teutopolis 36

Monmouth Super-Sectional

El Paso-Gridley 49, Byron 39

River Forest Super-Sectional

Melrose Park Walther Lutheran 57, South Holland Seton Academy 47

Springfield Super-Sectional

Champaign St. Thomas More 75, Litchfield 36

Class 3A

Chicago Solorio Academy Sectional

Chicago Phillips 54, Burbank Queen of Peace 47

Chicago Harlan 46, Evergreen Park 31

Genoa-Kingston Sectional

Sterling 60, Rockford Lutheran 54

Mount Zion Sectional

Champaign Centennial 58, Taylorville 44

Quincy Notre Dame 52, Chatham Glenwood 30

Washington Sectional

Bartonville Limestone 49, Rock Island Alleman 33

Waterloo Sectional

Breese Mater Dei 58, Columbia 51

Metropolis Massac County 45, Bethalto Civic Memorial 41

Class 4A

Libertyville Sectional

Rolling Meadows 58, Lincolnshire Stevenson 47

Palatine Fremd 55, Zion-Benton 54

River Forest Trinity Sectional

Chicago Whitney Young 82, Oak Park-River Forest 36

Rockford East Sectional

Streamwood 45, Cary-Grove 44