EPD Third-Fourth Grade Results

Print

Published on November 30 2012 6:48 pm
Last Updated on November 30 2012 6:48 pm
Written by Millie Lange

Effingham Park District

At Hendelmeyer Park

BOYS THIRD-FOURTH GRADE BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Kodiaks                 6      3    11    10    --    30

Barracudas          10    10      5      9    --    34

Koester's Kodiaks -- Logan Antrim 11, Brennan Beck 4, Seth Bushur 9, Wyatt Sparks 6. Leading rebounder -- Antrim 7.

Bushur's Barracudas -- Kaleb Bannick 9, Samuel Bushur 4, Gabe Kihne 2, Kage Line 2, Ty Miller 6, Gavin Sherrod 3, Ty Wiedman 8. Leading rebounder -- Bannick 10.

Game Two

Badgers          0    8    2      5    --    15

Cobras            9    9    6    10    --    34

Buehnerkemper's Badgers -- Cade Buehnerkemper 1, Zach McCabe 3, Kyle Stewart 1, Conner Weber 10. Leading rebounder -- Weber 7.

Cochran's Cobras -- Kayden Althoff 8, Shawn Cochran 1, Austin Faber 2, Lucas McWhorter 2, Joseph Ruholl 7, Kennan Walsh 14. Leading rebounder -- Walsh 5.

Game Three

Wolverines          14    8    15      4    --    41

Dragons                6    4      8    15    --    33

Woelfer's Wolverines -- Josh Blanchette 6, Brody Conkling 7, Santiago Macias 2,  Elijah McElravy 2,  Blake Thompson 2, Evan Wermert 16, Max Woelfer 6. Leading rebounder -- Conkling 8.

Devore's Dragons -- Blake Devore 2, Matthew Hunzinger 5, James Schuette 22, Erik Sills 2, Dalton Will 2. Leading rebounder -- Will 6.

GIRLS THIRD-FOURTH GRADE BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Mustangs          2      2    2    5    --    11

Dolphins            8    10    7    3    --    28

McWilliams' Mustangs -- Sophia Clausius 2, Camryn Duncan 2, Julia Probst 4, Tia Probst 3. Leading rebounder -- Probst 8.

Deters' Dolphins -- Jaden Deters 5, Isabella Hardiek 5, Lana Jansen 2, Evie Strullmyer 3, Carly Michels 13. Leading rebounder -- Michels 16.

Game Two

Alligators              10    6    8    4    --    28

Groundhogs            4    2    8    4    --    18

Armstrong's Alligators -- Sawyer Althoff 2, Taylor Armstrong 14, Caroline McDevitt 12. Leading rebounder -- McDevitt 10.

Guy's Groundhogs -- Kalie Carie 6, Riley Guy 4, Elizabeth Kabbes 6, Cassie Robson 4. Leading rebounder -- Guy 8. (players add up to 20 while 18 listed as final on scoresheet turned in).