Tuesday, November 20 Scoreboard

Print

Published on November 21 2012 11:45 am
Last Updated on November 21 2012 2:26 pm
Written by Millie Lange

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Anthony Turkey Tournament

Game 3 -- Belleville Althoff 41, Effingham 39

Game 4 -- Breese Central 47, Mount Zion 39

Game 5 -- Robinson 54, Mattoon 42

Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament

Game 5 -- Dieterich 74, Martinsville 39

Game 6 -- Hume Shiloh 43, Chrisman 32

Game 7 -- Palestine/Hutsonville 53, Cumberland 45

Game 8 -- Newton 62, Oblong 49

Ramsey/Mulberry  Grove Tournament

Game 3 -- Brownstown 70, Odin 64 (OT)

Game 4 -- Mulberry Grove 53, Sandoval 29

Game 5 -- Cowden-Herrick 53,  Patoka 47

Game 6 -- Christ Our Rock  Lutheran 50, Ramsey 49 (OT)

Regular Season

Vandalia 46, South Central 26

St. Elmo 55, North Clay (Louisville) 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bob Kerans Newton Thanksgiving Tournament

Game 1 -- Flora 54, Effingham 48

Game 2 -- Newton 47, Cubmerland 20

National Trail Conference Tournament

Game 1 -- Dieterich 44, Altamont 18

Game 2 -- Neoga 67, South Central 22

Game 3 -- St. Anthony 50, Brownstown/St. Elmo 20

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 7-2A Altamont Regional

Altamont 39, Stewardson-Strasburg 18 (championship)

Class 7-3A Lawrenceville Parkview Regional

Brownstown/St. Elmo 28, Pana 28 (championship)

Class 7-3A Casey-Westfield Regional

Paris Mayo 30, Teutopolis 11 (championship)

Class 7-3A Pana Regional

Brownstown 28, Pana 13 (championship)

Class 7-4A Charleston  Regional

Effingham 24, Charleston 19 (championship)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Effingham B 39, Mattoon B 15 (seventh-grade)

Efifngham B 38, Mattoon B 11 (eighth-grade)

Windsor 40, Effingham Sacred Heart (seventh-grade)

Effingham Sacred Heart 29, Windsor 24 (eighth-grade)

Teutopolis 48, Robinson 20 (seventh-grade)

Teutopolis 43, Robinson 25 (eighth-grade)

Stewardson-Strasburg 45,Cowden-Herrick 34 (seventh-grade)

Stewardson-Strasburg 33, Cowden-Herrick 31 (eighth-grade)

North Clay (Louisville) 49, Noble 33