HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Cisne, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, 5 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
Newton at Salem, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Sullivan, 5 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Taylorville, 6 p.m.
Oblong at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Robinson, 6:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Robinson at Effingham, 6:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Shelbyville/Litchfield, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 5 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at South Central, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Marshall, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Salem Franklin Park at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Effingham Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Okaw Valley at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Neoga at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Class 1A Sigel St. Michael
Game 1 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Effingham Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Oakland Lake Crest vs. Neoga, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-2A Teutopolis Regional
Game 3 – Edwards County (Albion) vs. North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Effingham St. Anthony vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-3A Paris Mayo Regional
Game 3 – Robinson Nuttall vs. Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Marshall vs. Paris Mayo, 7:30 p.m.
Class 8-4A Effingham Regional
Game 3 – Effingham vs. Taylorville, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Mount Zion vs. Mattoon, 7:15 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Men’s Tuesday Night Basketball League
Game 1 – McDonald’s vs. Team S&S, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Team Jordan vs. Dimes, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Dieterich Bank vs. MDI Law, 8 p.m.
Game 4 – Hint’s Laser Engraving vs. A&D Construction, 9 p.m.
Kindergarten/First Grade Basketball Leagues
At Richard A. Workman Sports Complex
Court 1
Game 1 – Hustle vs. Flames, 5:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Road Runners vs. Swish, 6:15 p.m.
Court 2
Game 1 – Hoopsters vs. Surge, 5:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Hot Shots vs. Defenders, 6:15 p.m.
|