HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 13 -- Pool A No. 4 vs. Pool B No. 4, 3 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 -- Pool A No. 3 vs. Pool B No. 3, 4:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 -- Pool A No. 2 vs. Pool B No. 2, 6 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 -- Pool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 1, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
Mulberry Grove FNB Community Bank Turkey Tournament
Game 13 -- Fourth place Pool A vs. fourth place Pool B, 1:30 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 -- Third place Pool A vs. third place Pool B, 3 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 -- Second place Pool A vs. second place Pool B, 4:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 -- First place Pool A vs. first place Pool B, 6 p.m. (championship)
Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
Game 13 -- Fourth place Pool A vs. fourth place Pool B, 1 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 -- Third place Pool A vs. third place Pool B, 2:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 -- Second place Pool A vs. second place Pool B, 4 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 -- First place Pool A vs. first place Pool B, 5:30 p.m. (championship)
Mary Sur Shootout
At Neoga High School
Saturday, November 30
Game 1 -- Neoga vs. Arthur Christian, 11 a.m.
Game 2 -- Cisne vs. Arthur Christian, 1 p.m.
Game 3 -- Neoga vs. Cisne, 3 p.m.
Cumberland Tournament
Game 9 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1:30 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 10 -- Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3 p.m. (consolation championship)
Game 11 -- Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 12 -- Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6 p.m. (championship)
Girls Basketball
Robinson Thanksgiving Invitational
Game 10 -- Oblong vs. Mount Carmel, 9 a.m.
Game 11 -- Robinson vs. Fairfield, 10:30 a.m.
Game 12 -- Olney vs. Marshall, noon
Game 13 -- Fourth place Pool A vs. fourth place Pool B, 3 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 -- Third place Pool A vs. third place Pool B, 4:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 -- Second place Pool A vs. second place Pool B, 6 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 -- First place Pool A vs. first place Pool B, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 13 -- Pool A fourth place vs. Pool B fourth place, 11 a.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 -- Pool A third place vs. Pool B third place, 12:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 -- Pool A second place vs. Pool B second place, 2 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 -- Pool A first place vs. Pool B first place, 3:30 p.m. (championship)
Pana Tournament
At Pana Junior HIgh School
Game 12 -- Central A&M vs. Okaw Valley, 10 a.m.
Game 13 -- Athens vs. Centralia CORL, 11:30 a.m.
At Pana High School
Game 14 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Pana, 10 a.m.
Game 15 -- Mattoon vs. Wiliamsville, 11:30 a.m.
Game 16 -- Loser Game 12 vs. Loser Game 13, 3 p.m. (Seventh Place)
Game 17 -- Winner Game 12 vs. Winner Game 13, 4 :30 p.m. (Fifth Place)
Game 18 -- Loser Game 14 vs. Loser Game 15, 6 p.m. (Third Place)
Game 19 -- Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 15, 7:30 p.m. (Championship)
Salem Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 8 -- Highland vs. Carterville, noon
Game 9 -- Centralia vs. Teutopolis, 1:30 p.m.
Game 10 -- Salem JV vs. Carterville JV, 4 p.m.
Game 11 -- Salem vs. Centralia, 5:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Altamont, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 9 a.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Northwestern at University of Illinois, TBD
|