Junior High Track Meet at Teutopolis -- March 27

Print

Published on March 28 2014 6:09 pm
Last Updated on March 31 2014 12:00 pm
Written by Millie Lange

At Teutopolis

Eighth-Grade Girls Meet

Team Scores -- Teutopolis 145, Altamont 103, Windsor 58, Brownstown/St. Elmo 57

Hurdles -- 1. Been Windsor, 2. McHugh Alta, 3. Shelton BT/SE, 4. Thompson Ttown, 5. Funneman Ttown

100M -- 1. Parkinson BT/SE, 2. Wellbaum Ttown, 3. Shelton BT/SE, 4. Smith T-town, Funneman Ttown

1600M -- 1.  Hoene Alta, 2. Welsch BT/SE, 3. Stuckemeyer Alta, 4. Cothran Ttown

4x2 Relay -- 1. Ttown, 2. Altamont

4x1 Relay -- 1. Brownstown, 2. Altamont, 3. T-town, 4. Windsor  

400M -- 1. Wolf Alta, 2. Bushur Ttown, 3. Funneman Ttown, 4. L. Hemmen Ttown, 5. Mette Ttown

200M -- 1. M. Hemmen, 2. Shelton BT/SE, 3. Bean Windsor, 4. Mossman T-town, 5. Bushur Ttown

800M -- 1. Hoene Alta, 2. Welsh Wind, 3. Thompson T-town, 4. Stone Alta, 5. Stuckemeyer Alta

4X4 Relay -- 1. Ttown

Discus --  1. Wolff Alta, 2. Wellbaum Ttown, 3. Grupe Alta, 4. Wessel Ttown, 5. Schumacher Ttown

Shot Put -- 1. Wolff Alta, 2. Welsh Windsor, 3. Schumacher Ttown, 4. Lesko Windsor, 5. Wells BT/SE

High Jump -- 1. Stone Alta, 2. Wessel Ttown, 3.  Parkinson BT/SE 4.  Wolff Alta, 5. Wellbaum Ttown,

Long Jump -- 1. Parkinson BT/SW, 2. Hemmen Ttown, 3. Mette Ttown, 4. Funneman Ttown, 5. Smith

Pole Vault -- 1. M. Hemmen Ttown, 2. Stuckemeyer Alta


Seventh-Grade Girls Meet

Team Scores -- Teutopolis 169, Altamont  158, Brownstown/St. Elmo 43, Windsor 8

Hurdles -- 1. Wilhour BT/SE, 2. Hanna Alta, 3. Blankenship Ttown, 4. Jackson Alta, 5. Will T-town

100M -- 1. Koester Ttown, 2. Wilhour Alta, 3. Mette Ttown, 4. Moss BT/SE, 5. Barnes Alta

1600M -- 1. Grimes Ttown, 2. Jackman Alta, 3. Finn Alta, 4. Kingery Ttown, 5. Reynolds BT/SE

4x2 Relay -- 1. Ttown, 2. Altamont

4x1 Relay -- 1. Ttown, 2. Altamont, 3. Windsor

400M -- 1. Habing Ttown, 2. Mette Alta, 3. Niebrugge T-town, 4. Walk BT/SE, 5. Kingery Ttown

200M -- 1. Hardiek Ttown, 2. Koester Ttown, 3. Mayhaus Alta, 4. Barnes Alta, 5. Moss BT/SE

800M -- 1. Jackman Alta, 2. Habing Ttown, 3. Finn Alta, 4. Reynolds BT/SE, 5. Hardiek Alta

4X4 Relay -- 1. Ttown, 2. Altamont, 3. Brownstown/St.Elmo

Discus -- 1. Deters Ttown, 2. Mayhaus Alta, 3. Brewer Alta, 4. Kuhns Alta, 5. Hernandez Windsor

Shot Put -- 1. Deters Ttown, 2. Mayhaus Alta, 3. Brewer Alta, 4. Feltner BT/SE, 5. McKibben Ttown

High Jump -- 1. Elizabeth Will Ttown, 2. Mette Alta, 3. Hardiek Ttown, 4. Jackman Alta, 5. Moss BT/SE

Long Jump -- 1. Mette Alta, 2. Grimes Ttown, 3. Habing Ttown, 4. Barnes Alta, 5. Miller Windsor

Pole Vault -- 1. Hanna Alta, 2. Mette T-town

 

Seventh-Grade Boys Meet

Team Scores -- Altamont 203, Teutopolis 110, Windsor 36, Brownstown/St. Elmo 32

Hurdles -- 1. Drees Ttown, 2. Kuhlman Alta, 3. Burns Alta, 4. Sims Alta, 5. Ruholl Ttown  

100M -- 1. Fender Alta, 2. Drees Ttown, 3. Mossman Ttown, 4. Zerrusen Ttown, 5. Miller Alta

1600M -- 1. Probst Ttown, 2. Lacrone Windsor, 3. Moore Alta, 4. Jahraus Alta, 5. Hammer Alta

4x2 Relay -- 1. Altamont, 2. T-town, 3. Brownstown

4x1 Relay -- 1. T-town 2. Altamont

400M -- 1. Austin Alta, 2. Reardon Alta, 3. Gruel Alta, 4. Philpot Alta, 5. Mitchell Deters Ttown

200M -- 1. Mossman, Ttown, 2. Drees Ttown, 3. Delaney Alta, 4. Cripe Windsor, 5. Nicholas Windsor

800M -- 1.  Fender Alta, 2.  Hardiek Ttown, 3. Miller Alta, 4. Burns Alta, 5. Kuhlman Alta

4X4 Relay -- 1. Altamont, 2. T-town, 3. Brownstown/St.Elmo, 4. Windsor

Discus -- 1. Apslin Alta, 2. Kollman Alta, 3. Gruel Windsor, 4. Beck Windsor, 5. Voelkner Alta

Shot Put -- 1. Beck Alta, 2. Himes BT/SE, 3. Grames BT/SE, 4. Kollman Alta, 5. Chaney BT/SE

High Jump -- 1. Reardon Alta, 2. Klitzing Alta, 3. Probst Ttown, 4. Hardiek Ttown, 5. Philpot BT/SE

Long Jump -- 1. Asplin Alta, 2. Reardon Alta, 3. Leouru Windsor, 4. Delaney Alta, 5. Zerrusen Ttown

Pole Vault -- 1. Sims Alta, 2. (tie) Ruholl Ttown, Miller Alta


Eighth-Grade Boys Meet

Team Scores -- Teutopolis 155, Altamont 149, Windsor 56, Brownstown/St. Elmo 11

Hurdles -- 1. Stevens Alta, 2. Siebert Ttown, 3. Trussel Windsor, 4. Marble Alta

100M -- 1. Austin Alta, 2. Schlink Ttown, 3. Zerrusen Ttown, 4. Trussel Windsor, 5. Blievernicht Ttown

1600M -- 1. Ian Copple Ttown, 2. Schmidt Ttown, 3. Sigg Alta, 4. Kremer Ttown

4x2 Relay -- 1. T-town, 2. Altamont

4x1 Relay -- 1. T-town, 2. Altamont, 3. Brownstown

400M -- 1. Pemberton Alta, 2. Settler Windsor, 3. Farmer Windsor, 4. Cauy Hewing Ttown 5. Kline Alta

200M -- 1. Austin Alta, 2. Schlink Ttown, 3. Trussel Windsor, 4. Isley Ttown, 5. Koester Ttown  

800M -- 1. Blievernicht Ttown, 2. Kremer Ttown, 3. Mette Ttown  

4X4 Relay -- 1. Windsor, 2. Altamont, 3. T-town

Discus -- 1. Wente Ttown, 2. Brown Alta, 3. Runge Alta, 4. Koester Ttown, 5. Berg BT/SE

Shot Put -- 1. Runge Alta, 2. Sattler Windsor, 3. Brown Alta, 4. Koester Ttown, 5. Wente Ttown

High Jump -- 1. Stevenson Alta, 2. Farmer Windsor, 3. Copple Ttown, 4. Brown Alta, 5. Zerrusen Ttown  

Long Jump -- 1. Austin Alta, 2. Isley Ttown, 3. Marble Alta, 4. Stroble BT/SE, 5. Waldhoff Ttown  

Pole Vault -- 1. Schlink Ttown, 2. Stevenson Alta, 3. Kline Alta