Effingham Swim Team Results

Print

Published on June 19 2013 1:20 pm
Last Updated on June 19 2013 1:20 pm
Written by Millie Lange

Nicole Homann competes in the 13-14 year old girls Breaststroke.

Effingham Red Tide Swim Team competed against Charleston in the first meet of the season June 8 at Charleston. The final score was Charleston 603, Effingham 504. The second meet was held June 15 against Shelbyville.  

The Red Tide will be heading to Olney for competition in the Olney Swim Your Own Age Invitational Saturday, June 22.

The results from the first meet against Charleston are:

6 and Under Boys:

KJ Kellams: 1st in Freestyle, 3rd in Breaststroke, 2nd in Backstroke, Tyler Sparks: 2nd in Freestyle, 1st in Backstroke

8 and Under Girls:

Olivia Copple: 12th in Backstroke, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Anna Hirtzel: 2nd in 50 Freestyle, 5th in Backstroke, 5th in Breaststroke, 3rd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Ella Niebrugge: 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Breaststroke, 1st in Backstroke, 3rd in Medley Relay, 4th in 9-10 Freestyle Relay, Anna Niemeyer: 3rd in 50 Freestyle, 9th in Backstroke, 3rd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Bridget Sudkamp: 8th in Freestyle, 8th in Backstroke, 3rd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay

8 and Under Boys:

Eli Aden: 4th in Freestyle, 2nd in Breaststroke, 3rd in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Cody Demers: 3rd in Freestyle, 2nd in Backstroke, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Teddy Dietzen: 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Breaststroke, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Calvin Sudkamp: 5th in Freestyle, 1st in Freestyle Relay

9-10 Girls:

Chloe Aden: 13th in Freestyle, 10th in Breaststroke, 4th in Freestyle Relay,Audrey Arthur: 11th in Freestyle, 6th in Backstroke, 3rd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay Payton Budde: 10th in Freestyle, 8th in Breaststroke, 11th in Backstroke, 3rd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Kelsey Demers: 2nd in Freestyle, 3rd in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Abigail Dietzen: 7th in Freestyle, 5th in Breaststroke, 7th in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Olivia Eckhardt: 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Breaststroke, 2nd in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Laurel Hirtzel: 3rd in Individual Medley, 7th in Breaststroke, 3rd in Butterfly, 3rd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Ellie McManaway: 5th in Freestyle, 6th in Breaststroke, 4th in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Stella Passalacqua: 9th in Freestyle, 4th in Freestyle Relay, Payton Sehy: 4th in Individual Medley, 3rd in Freestyle, 4th in Butterfly, 3rd in Medley Relay, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Claire Sudkamp: 4th in Freestyle, 3rd in Breaststroke, 8th in Backstroke, 4th in Freestyle Relay

9-10 Boys:

Kage Line: 3rd in Freestyle, 6th in Breaststroke, 2nd in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Tyler Stuckemeyer: 1st in Individual Medley, 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay

11-12 Girls:

Zoe Bridges: 8th in Freestyle, 10th in Breaststroke, 5th in Backstroke, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Paige Brown: 7th in Individual Medley, 7th in Freestyle, 6th in Breaststroke, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Savannah Grimes: 5th in Individual Medley, 4th in Freestyle, 4th in Breaststroke, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Julia Hardiek: 4th in Individual Medley, 5th in Freestyle, 1st in Backstroke, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Keira Hirtzel: 3rd in Individual Medley, 3rd in Breaststroke, 1st in Butterfly, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Kristy Hom: 1st in Individual Medley, 2nd in Breaststroke, 2nd in Butterfly, 2nd in 13-14 Medley Relay, 2nd in 13-14 Freestyle Relay, Haidyn Lewis: 2nd in Freestyle, 3rd in Butterfly, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Hanna Lewis: 1st in Freestyle, 5th in Breaststroke, 3rd in Freestyle Relay, Emma Pitcher: 2nd in Individual Medley, 3rd in Freestyle, 1st in Breaststroke, 2nd in 13-14 Medley Relay, 2nd in 13-14 Freestyle Relay, Alivia Shull: 12th in Freestyle, 12th in Breaststroke, 3rd in Freestyle Relay

11-12 Boys:

Spencer Demers: 2nd in Freestyle, 1st in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 2nd in Freestyle Relay, Jacob Herd: 3rd in Freestyle, 3rd in Breaststroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 2nd in Freestyle Relay, Austin Huebner: 2nd in Individual Medley, 1st in Breaststroke, 2nd in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 2nd in Freestyle Relay, Aaron Kirby: 7th in Freestyle, 5th in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 2nd in Freestyle Relay

13-14 Girls:

Nicole Homann: 3rd in Individual Medley, 4th in Breaststroke, 4th in Butterfly, 2nd in Medley Relay, 2nd in Freestyle Relay, Brooke Stuckemeyer: 1st in Individual Medley, 1st in Butterfly, 2nd in Backstroke, 2nd in Medley Relay, 2nd in Freestyle Relay

13-14 Boys:

Holden Arthur: 1st in Freestyle, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay Terrence Hill: 5th in Freestyle, 5th in Breaststroke, 5th in Backstroke, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Tyler Homann: 1st in Individual Medley, 1st in Breaststroke, 1st in Butterfly, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Kody Line: 3rd in Freestyle, 3rd in Breaststroke, 2nd in Backstroke, 1st in Medley Relay, 1st in Freestyle Relay, Trent Pearcy: 4th in Freestyle, 2nd in Breaststroke, 4th in Backstroke, 1st in Medley Relay

15-18 Girls:

Avery Braunecker: 1st in Individual Medley, 1st in Breaststroke, 1st in Backstroke, Claire Niebrugge:1st in Freestyle, 3rd in Breaststroke, 3rd in Backstroke, Karoline Pitcher: 4th in Individual Medley, 3rd in Freestyle, 2nd in Butterfly