BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200924T000000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:494c9895b86ac1a2522be0d24934c026 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Football
Newton at Red Hill (Bridgeport), 1 p.m.
Baseball
Centralia C hrist Our Rock Lutheran at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 10 a.m.
Diete rich at Lawrenceville Invitational, 10 a.m.
Putnam County, Granville at Teutopolis (DH), 11 a.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Neoga, Teutopolis at St. Joseph-Ogden Invitational, TBD
Newton, North Clay (Louisville) at Lawrenceville I nvitational, TBA
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Cent ralia Invitational, 9 a.m.
Girls Golf
Effingha m, Teutopolis at Champaign Centennial John Macek Invitational, 9 a.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony at Pana, 11 a.m.
Greenvill e at Altamont HAS BEEN CANCELED
Trenton Wesclin at Teutopolis, 11 a.m.
Girls Tennis
St. Anthony at Centennial Charger Doubles Invitation al, 8 a.m.
Newton at Fairfield Tournament, TBA
Teutopolis at Mo unt Vernon Invitational, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Nor th Clay (Louisville) at Hutsonville/Palestine Tournament, 8 a.m.
Sout h Central at Patoka Tournament, TBA
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Neoga at Dieterich JV Tournament, 10 a.m.
Altamont at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City
Soccer
Gr eenville at Altamont, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Teutop olis at Effingham Freshman Tournament, 9 a.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Frosh/Soph Tournament, 9 a.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
< strong>Baseball
Class 1A North Clay Sectional
St. Anthony vs. Sacred Heart, 11 a.m.
Class 2A Teuto polis Sectional
Teutopolis vs. Lawrenceville Parkview 11 a.m .
FLAG FOOTBALL
Playoff Weekend, TBD
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTR ICT
Challengers Soccer League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
White Field
Game 1 – Greyhounds vs. Blazers, 9:30 a.m.
Black Fiel d
Game 2 – Falcons vs. Wolverines, 10:30 a.m.
Little Kickers Soccer League
At Evergreen Hollow Par k
Yellow Field
Game 1 – Lizards vs. L ightning, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Tornadoes vs. Coyotes, 9:30 a.m.
< strong>Red Field
Game 1 – Blue Jays vs. Broncos, 8:30 a.m. p>
Game 2 – Sharks vs. Warriors, 9:30 a.m.
Purple Field
Game 1 -- Wolves vs. Hurricanes, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Jets vs. Giants, 9:30 a.m.
Midfielders Soccer League
< p>At Evergreen Hollow ParkBlue Field
Game 1 – Eagles vs. Wildcats, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Vikings vs. Crusaders, 9:30 a.m.
Green Field
Game 1 – Bom bers vs. Gators, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 -- Hawks vs. Aces, 9:30 a.m.
Strikers Soccer League
At Evergreen Hollow P ark
White Field
Game 1 – Tigers vs. T itans, 8:30 a.m.
Black Field
Game 1 – Trojans vs. Stars, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Panthers vs. Rebels, 9:30 a.m.
COLLEGE FO
OTBALL
University of Illinois at Purdue, TBA
Ea stern Illinois University at Murray State, 4 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m.
NASCAR< /p>
Alsco 300 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, 7 p.m.