BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200920T000000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:bd38c57d28aaa111e9df7af11538f517 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
South Central at Altamont HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO WED NESDAY, SEPT. 22
Dieterich at Cisne, 4:30 p.m.
Egyptian Illini Conference Tournament
At Van dalia
HAS BEEN POSTPON ED TO WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 22
Game 3 -- Brownstown/St. El mo vs. Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.
Game 4 -- Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Mu lberry Grove, 7 p.m.
Cross Country
Cowden-Herr ick/Beecher City, Dieterich at Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Go lf
Charleston at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Flora at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Robinson at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasb urg at Okaw Valley, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Pana, Mo unt Zion at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Flora at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Robinso n at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Mahomet-Seymour at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Altamont, 6:30 p.m. PLEASE NOTE THE LATER START TIME< /p>
Robinson at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
St. Anthony at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Charleston, 4:30 p.m .
Olney at Teutopolis HAS BEEN CANCELED
Volleyball
Mahomet-Se ymour at Effingham, 6 p.m.
St. Anthony at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p .m.
Altamont at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.
Tri-Coun ty at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Robinson, 6:15 p.m.
Pana at Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Neoga, 5 p.m. p>
JUN IOR HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Basketball
St. Anthony at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Altamont at Vandali a Tournament, TBA
Sigel St. Michael at South Central, 5 p.m.
EFFINGHAM
PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football League p>
At Evergreen Hollow Park
B League
Game 1 – Buccaneers vs. Bears, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
Game 2 – Saints vs. Vikings, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
A League
Game 1 -- Patriots vs. Dolphins, 6:45 p.m. (East Field)
Gam e 2 -- Panthers vs. Jets, 6:45 p.m. (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Minnesota at Chicago Cubs, 6:40 p.m.
St. Louis at Mil waukee, 6:40 p.m.
DTSTAMP:20240328T184359Z DTSTART;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20210921 DTEND;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20210922 SEQUENCE:0 TRANSP:OPAQUE END:VEVENT END:VCALENDAR