BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20190121T000000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:6fdaf715ea11a596751aa710c52502ee CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Wednesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Lawrenc eville at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Salem Invitational Tournament
Game 1 – East St. Louis vs. Highland, 6:30 p.m.
Game 2 –
Salem vs. Carbondale, 8 p.m.
Girls Bas ketball
National Trail Conference Tournament
At Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City
Game 5 – Alta mont vs. South Central, 5:30 p.m.
Game 6 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasbu rg vs. Dieterich, 7 p.m.
Game 7 – Neoga vs. Loser Game 5, 8:30 p.m. p>
Highland Tournament
Game 17 – Breese Central vs . Troy Triad, 5 p.m.
Game 18 – Belleville East vs. Hillsboro, 6:30 p. m.
Game 19 – Bethalto Civic Memorial vs. Teutopolis, 8 p.m.
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Robinson
Game 9 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Casey-Westfield, 6 p.m.
Game 10 – Newton vs. Ro binson, 7:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Baske tball
Greenville at Effingham, seventh-grade A, B games, 6 p
.m.
National Trail Conference Eighth-G rade Tournament
At St. Elmo
Game 10 - - North Clay (Louisville) vs. Sacred Heart, 6:15 p.m.
Game 11 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. South Central, 7:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Women’s Wednesday Night Volleyball League
At Ron Diehl Center
East Gym
Match 1 – Pagel Silver Dollar/Crossroads Bank vs. Team Yish, 7 p.m.
Match 2 – Orchard Inn Heads Up vs. Bud Light, 8 p.m.
West Gym
Match 1 – Wad It Up vs. Gopher’s Grill, 8 p.m.