BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20190117T000000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:828d4e9e401c89fab638f5664a52e9e0 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Breese Mater Dei at St. Anthony, 3 p.m. (HEA R THE VARSITY GAME AT 4:30PM ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Patoka, 2 p.m.
Neoga at Bethany Okaw Valley, 5 p. m.
Wayne City at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
Gir ls Basketball
NTC/CIC Shootout
Game 1 -- Dieterich vs. Shelbyville, 10 a.m. p>
Game 2 -- South Central vs. Meridian, 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 -- Winds or/Stewardson-Strasburg at Warrensburg-Latham, 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- Neoga vs. Clinton, 2:30 p.m.
Game 5 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Central A&M, 4 p.m.
Game 6 -- Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Tuscola, 5:30 p.m.
Game 7 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Decatur St. Teresa, 7 p.m.
Game 8 -- Altamont vs. Sullivan, 8:30 p.m.
Lincoln Prairie Conference Tournament
At Villa Grove
Game 1 -- Argenta-Oreana vs. Cumberland, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- Arcola vs . Cerro Gordo-Bement, 11:30 a.m.
At Broadlands Heritage
Game 2-- Okaw Valley vs. Decatur LSA, 10 a.m.
Game 4 -- Art hur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond vs. Blue Ridge, 11:30 a.m.
Highl and Tournament
Game 1 -- Bethalto Civic Memorial vs. Bellevi lle Althoff, 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- Collinsville vs. Breese Central, 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 -- Belleville West vs. Salem, 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- Teu topolis vs. Troy Triad, 2:30 p.m.
Game 5 -- O'Fallon vs. Taylorville, 4 p.m.
Game 6 -- Nashville vs. Belleville East, 5:30 p.m.
Game 7 -- Breese Mater Dei vs. Hillsboro, 7 p.m.
Game 8 -- Highland vs. O kawville, 8:30 p.m.
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Robinson
Game 2 -- Paris vs. Robinson, 3 p.m.
Game 3 -- Newton vs. Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Olney vs. Casey-Westfield, 6 p.m.
Game 5 -- Lawrenceville vs. Flora, 7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Effingham at Normal/Urbana Invi tational at Normal University HS, 9:30 a.m.
Cumberland Multi-Duals, 9 a.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JUNIOR VARSITY
Boys Basketball
Effingham JV Jamboree
Game 1 -- Effingham vs. St. Anthony, 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- St. Ant hony vs. Robinson, 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 -- Robinson vs. Teutopolis, 1 p. m.
Game 4 -- Teutopoils vs. Effingham, 2:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Newton at Teutopolis, 9 a.m. (F/S)
JUNIOR HIGH SCHO OL
Boys Basketball
Effingham a t Casey-Westfield, 10 a.m.
St. Anthony at Mattoon HAS BEEN CANCELED
Taylorville, Rob ertson Charter at Teutopolis Round Robin, 9 a.m.
National Tra il Conference Eighth-Grade Tournament
At St. Elmo
Game 1 -- Windsor vs. Sacred Heart, 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- Co wden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. North Clay (Louisville), 11:15 a.m.
Gam e 3 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Altamont, 12:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- South Central vs. Neoga, 1:45 p.m.
Fifth-Sixth Grade Boys Basketbal l
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Stewardson-Strasburg Tourna ment, 9 a.m.
Altamont, Cisne, Clay City, Red Hill, Salem Franklin Pa
rk, Sigel St. Michael, Olney St. Joseph at North Clay (Louisville) Fifth-Gr
ade Tournament, TBA
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT span>
Junior NBA Basketball Fourth/Fifth Grade
Saturday League
Court 1
Game 1 – Celtics vs. Wizards, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Heat vs. Pacers, 10 a.m.
Game 3 – Clippers vs. Hornets, 11:30 a.m.
Game 4 – Wolves vs. Knicks, 1 p.m.
Court 2
Game 1 – Bucks vs. Cavs , 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Sixers vs. Cavs, 10 a.m.
Game 3 – Bulls vs . Heat, 11:30 a.m.
Game 4 – Rockets vs. Bucks, 1 p.m.
COLLEGE MEN’S BAS KETBALL
Northwestern at University of Illinois, 4 p.m .