BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20190108T000000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:1ed41e90872f2ba38961cb347531f567 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Basketball
Shelby
ville at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Lincoln at Effingham, 5:30 p.m.
South Central at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.
Newton at Lawrenceville, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo /Brownstown at Oblong, 6:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Robinson, 6:15 p.m.
Ramsey at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Sullivan, 6:15 p.m.
Lawrenceville at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at O kaw Valley, 6 p.m.
Danville at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Sal em, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Nokomis, 6 p.m. (freshme n)
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball< /p>
Shelbyville at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Effingham at Altamont, 6 p.m .
Sacred Heart at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Jasper County at Cumberl and, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Windsor at Brownstown/ St. Elmo, 6:15 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Boys Fifth/Sixth Grade Basketball
Cowden-Herrick/Bee cher City at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:15 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Nor th Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
Volleyball
Edw ards County (Albion) at Effingham, 5 p.m.
Stewardson Trinity at Sacre d Heart, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Sigel St. Michael, 6:15 p.m. p>
Sullivan at Stewardson-Strasburg, TBA
Teutopolis at Taylorville, 5:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Junior NBA B asketball Second/Third Grade
Thursday Night League strong>
Game 1 – Knicks vs. Magic, 5:15 p.m. (Court 1)
Game 2 – Nuggets vs. Pacers, 5:15 p.m. (Court 2)
Game 3 – Knicks vs. Spurs, 6 :30 p.m. (Court 1)
DTSTAMP:20240329T065223Z DTSTART;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20200109 DTEND;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20200110 SEQUENCE:0 TRANSP:OPAQUE END:VEVENT END:VCALENDAR