BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20181025T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:3e5e2833f4743b42571082a518382858 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
C lass 1A Robinson Regional
Girls race 10 a.m., boys immediate ly after girls race
Altamont, Cumberland, Dieterich, Effingham St. An thony, North Clay (Louisville) Co-op, Neoga Co-op, Newton, Teutopolis, Case y-Westfield, Chrisman Co-op, Flora, Hutsonville/Palestine, Lawrenceville Co -op, Marshall, Mount Carmel, Oakland Co-op, Paris, Robinson
C lass 2A Mattoon Regional
Girls race -- 10 a.m., Boys race -- 11 a.m.
Effingham, Centralia, Charleston, Danville, Decatur Eisenhow er, Decatur MacArthur, Mattoon, Mount Zion, Olney, Salem
Girl s Tennis
State Tournament
St. Anthony -- Emilee Mossman, Allison Kowalke/Averee Greene; Teutopolis -- Diana Moss man, Alli Brumleve/Macy Probst; Newton -- Jacelyn Street
Voll eyball
Altamont at Pawnee Tournament, 8:15 a.m.
Windso r/Stewardson-Strasburg at Mount Pulaski, TBA
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Volleyball
Clay City at Midland Trail Confe rence F/S Tournament, TBA
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Gi rls Basketball
Taylorville at Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
Robe rtson Charter at Teutopolis, 3 p.m.
Cumberland, Jasper County at LEIC Tournament at Paris Mayo, TBA
National Trail Conference Seve nth-Grade Tournament
At Brownstown
Ga me 11 -- Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 9 a.m. (consolation championship )
Game 12 -- Altamont vs. Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 10:15 p.m. (t hird place)
Game 13 -- Dieterich vs. Sigel St. Michael, 11;30 a.m. (c hampionship)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
University of Illinois at Purdue, 11 a.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois, 2 p.m.
< span style="text-decoration: underline; font-size: 14pt;">MAJOR LEA GUE BASEBALL
World Series
Houston at Washington, 7:07 p.m.