BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180930T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:3f516ee45be5e7ac45fbaa5de9a94d4f CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
South Central at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
< p>Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.Cross Coun try
North Clay (Louisville) at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham at Flora, 4:15 p.m.
Altamont at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Altamont at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Champaign St. Thomas More at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Paris, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Robinson, 4 :30 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at Mattoon, 6 p.m. ( varsity only)
St. Anthony at Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, 4:30 p. m.
Altamont at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Mount Zion, 6 p.m.
Altamont at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at C owden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
Tri-County at Cumberland, 6 p.m. p>
Newton at Red Hill (Bridgeport), 6:15 p.m.
Oblong at St. Elmo/Br ownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Woodlawn at Clay City, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Basebal l
Effingham at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL< /span>
Girls Basketball
Neoga at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Mattoon at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 6 p. m.
Teutopolis at South Central, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football
At Hendelmeyer P ark
Tournament, TBA
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
< p>(Time Central)
Postseason Play
Milwaukee at Washington, 7:08 p.m.
National League Wild C ard Game