BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180520T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:2f4f41a1c91449415d0dfa5cdc00fa12 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Softball
Class 1A Macon Meridian Sectional
Meridian High School Fie ld
Game 1 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Effingham St. A nthony, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Game 2 – Casey-Westfield vs. Macon Meridian, 6:30 p. m.
Class 1A South Central Sectional
Game 1 – C entralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran vs. Oblong, 4:30 p.m. HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO WEDNESDAY, 3:30 P.M.
Class 2A Newton Sectional
Game 1 -- Breese Mater Dei vs. Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, 4:30 p.m. HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO WEDNESDAY
G ame 2 -- Teutopolis vs. Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m. HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO WEDNESDAY
Cl ass 3A Mahomet-Seymour Regional
Game 3 -- Charleston vs. Mat toon, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 – Mahomet-Seymour vs. Effingham, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHA M PARK DISTRICT
Baseball
At Mike Sehy Field
Game 1 – Elks vs. Rotary, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Brown's Drug Store vs . Heritage Builders, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Small Fry League
HAS BEEN POSTPONED
At Small Fry Diamond
Game 1 – Team 11 vs. Team 12, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 1 vs. Team 2, 7 p.m.
Softball
Girls Small Fry League HAS BEEN POSTPONED
< strong>At Evergreen Hollow Park
At Southeast Diamond
Game 1 – Team 3 vs. Team 6, 5:30 p.m.,
Game 2 – Team 4 vs. Team 1, 7 p.m.
At Southwest Diamond
Game 1 – Team 2 vs. Team 5, 5:30 p.m.
Church Softball League
<
/strong>
At Hendelmeyer Park, Diamond One
Game 1 -- The Rock vs. Christ Church, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- Centenary/Watson M ethodist vs. New Life UPC, 7:20 p.m.
Game 3 -- Strong Tower vs. Effin gham Assembly, 8:40 p.m.
Ivan Hayes Men's 35 & Over Slowpitch
Softball League HAS BEEN POSTPONED
span>
At Hendelmeyer Park
East Diamond
Game 1 -- Capital Real Estate/EEEG vs. Kalber Flooring/LickenMyChicken & PullinMyPork BBQ, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- Arrow Pest Control vs. McDevitt, Osteen, Chojnicki & Deters, 8 p.m.
Middle Diamond
J&J Venture/Gabby Goat vs, Hetzel' s Trucking/Joe's Pizza, 6 p.m.
Special Needs HAS BEEN CANCELED
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs, 6:05 p.m.
Kansas City at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m. HAS BEEN CANCEL ED