BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180321T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:8f2de8094f5be23e9525b0ecdf4f848d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Friday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Effingham at A ltamont, 4 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m. < span style="color: #ff0000;">HAS BEEN MOVED TO DIETERICH span>
Okaw Valley at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Paris at Cu mberland, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at LaSalle-Peru, 4 p.m.
North Cl ay (Louisville) at Oblong, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.< /p>
Softball
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher C ity, 4:15 p.m.
Tri-County at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Mou nt Zion, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Track
Newton at Bloomi ngton Indoor State, TBA
Girls Track
Newton at Bloomington Indoor State, TBA
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Bas eball
Altamont at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Charleston at Newt on, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Softball
Newton at Olney T ournament, 10 a.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCA A Tournament
At Columbus, Ohio
Game 1 – Iowa vs. Cincinnati, noon
Game 2 – Colgate vs. Tennessee, 2:30 p.m .
Game 3 – Washington vs. Utah State, 6:45 p.m.
Game 4 – Iona v s. North Carolina, 9:15 p.m.
At Columbia, South Carolina
Game 1 – Oklahoma vs. Mississippi, 12:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Gar dner-Webb vs. Virginia, 3 p.m.
Game 3 – North Dakota State vs. Duke, 7 p.m.
Game 4 – UCF vs. VCU, 9:30 p.m.
At Tulsa, Oklaho ma
Game 1 – Northern Kentucky vs. Texas Tech, 1:30 p.m.
< p>Game 2 – Arizona State vs. Buffalo, 3:50 p.m.Game 3 – Georgia Sta te vs. Houston, 7;15 p.m.
Game 4 – Ohio State vs. Iowa State, 9:45 p. m.
At San Jose, California
Game 1 – UC Irvine vs. Kansas State, 1:50 p.m.
Game 2 – Oregon vs. Wisconsin, 4:20 p.m.< /p>
Game 3 – Liberty vs. Mississippi State, 7:15 p.m.
Game 4 – Sain t Louis vs. Virginia Tech, 9:55 p.m.