HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
North Clay (Louisville) at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Woodlawn, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Vandalia at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham, Mount Zion at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Shelbyville, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Carlyle at St. Anthony HAS BEEN CANCELED
Teutopolis at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 6:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Charleston, 4:15 p.m.
Olney at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Taylorville, 6 p.m.
Neoga at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5 p.m.
Dieterich at South Central, 5 p.m.
Newton at Fairfield, 6:15 p.m.
Sullivan at Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis HAS BEEN CANCELED
Soccer
Teutopolis at Altamont, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Effingham Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Centralia, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont Lutheran, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Jasper County, Trinity, Sigel St. Michael, Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Jasper County, 4 p.m.
Taylorville at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Mulberry Grove, 4 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay/Clay City at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
South Central at Centralia, 4:15 p.m.
Shelbyville Moulton at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
B League
Game 1 -- Bears vs. Packers, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
Game 2 -- Bills vs. Vikings, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
A League
Game 1 -- Patriots vs. Panthers, 6:45 p.m. (East Field)
Game 2 -- Jets vs. Dolphins, 6:45 p.m. (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 6:40 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis, 6:45 p.m.
|