Girls, Boys Fifth-Sixth Grade, 35 & Older Results -- Nov. 23-24

Print

Published on November 25 2013 6:45 pm
Last Updated on November 25 2013 6:45 pm
Written by Millie Lange

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

Girls Fifth-Sixth Grade Basketball League

Game One

Team Beesley         6    4    3    6    --    19

Team Demers         8    8    8    8    --    32

Team Beesley -- Abby Goeckner 4, Taylor Mette 4, Kaitie Rogers 11. Leading rebounder -- Taylor Beesley 11.

Team Demers -- Jessica Coffin 16, Kelsey Demers 4, Karlee Roepke 6, Katherine Slaughter 2, McKenzie Wittenberg 4. Leading rebounders -- Demers 8, Slaughter 8.

Game Two

Team Armstrong          4    4    2    14    --    24

Team Wiedman            7    8    2    10    --    27

Team Armstrong -- Taylor Armstrong 19, Caroline McDevitt 5. Leading rebounder -- McDevitt 16.

Team Wiedman -- Ann Niebrugge 5, Kelsey Partlow 4, Mackenzie Saunders 12, Elizabeth Titus 6. Leading rebounder -- Saunders 13.

 

Boys Fifth-Sixth Grade Basketball League

Game One

Team Woelfer 36, Team Hunzinger 32 (no linescore provided)

Team Hunzinger -- Brady Chaves 2, Matthew Hunzinger 8, Bryce Ikemire 4, Matthew Loy 2, Tucker Moeller 6, Christian Raddatz 2, Dalton Will 8. Leading rebounder -- Hunzinger 8.

Team Woelfer -- Bradin Baucum 10, Kolby Brewer 2, Jett Gillum 4, Wyatt Sparks 7, Andrew Wilkins 4, Max Woelfer 9. Leading rebounder -- Wilkins 20.

Game Two

Team Walsh          15      7    3      5    --    30

Team Antrim         15    14    7    16    --    52

Team Walsh -- Shawn Cochran 2, Austin Faber 4, Kennan Walsh 11, Conner Weber 6, Charlie Westendorf 5. Leading rebounder -- Walsh 11.

Team Antrim -- Logan Antrim 15, Connor Reardon 12, Kalen Reardon 8, Joshua Santos 11, James Schuette 6. Leading rebounder -- Santos 17.

Game Three

Team Moore          14      9    11    11    --    45

Team Beck               9    12      5    12    --    38

Team Moore -- Eli Moore 6, Lane Moser 9, Grant Nuxoll 10, Carson Utz 16, Ty Wiedman 4. Leading rebounder -- Moser 6.

Team Beck -- Landon Adams 1, Brennan Beck 10, Blake Devore 7, Kade Warner 6, Christian Raddatz 14. Leading rebounder -- Warner 7.

 

Men's 35 & Older Basketball League

Game One

Croplan 69, Roger's Home Appliance 50

Croplan -- Aaron McManaway 11, Justin Osteen 5, Kriss Biggs 10, Tim Bohnhoff 3, Ryan Wermert 15, Bryan Cox 19, Jason Ruholl 6.

Roger's Home Appliance -- Ryan Beccue 6, Justin Roedl 9, Greg Feezel 7, Chris Guse 2, Matt Robinson 14, Shane Haslett 5, Scott Randall 7.

Game Two

Chet's Electric 81, Sherwin Williams 47

Chet's Electric -- Jason Jones 6, Chet Allen 9, Chris Fleener 9, J.B. Miller 16, Nick Compton 16, Pat Hardiek 6, Mark Neibrugge 19.

Sherwin Williams -- Kevin Bradley 3, Josh Reynolds 6, Eric Brown 8, C. Meadows 12, J. Drum 3, J. Reich 9, M. Giles 2, J. Brandenberg 4.