BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20121202T000000 RDATE:20130310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20131103T010000 RDATE:20140309T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20141102T010000 RDATE:20150308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20151101T010000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20130310T030000 RDATE:20131103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20140309T030000 RDATE:20141102T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20150308T030000 RDATE:20151101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:d631156cc9f686bce7e83ae68d0dbb5b CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Ant hony at Sullivan, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Cumberland, 5 p.m.
Beecher City at Ramsey, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick, 6:15 p.m.
N orth Clay (Louisville) at Mulberry Grove, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownsto wn at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Arthur at Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:15 p .m.
Windsor at Shelbyville, 6 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Sout h Central at Sandoval, 6:15 p.m.
WRESTLING
Rob inson at Effingham, 6:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Shelbyville, 6:15 p.m.
FRES HMAN/SOPHOMORE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Altamont at Cumberland, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Franklin Park at Effingham, 6 p.m.
St. Anthony at Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Sacred H eart, 6:15 p.m.
Pocahontas at Altamont Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Cowden-Herrick, 6:15 p.m.
Jasper County at Robinson Nuttall, 6 p. m.
Newton St. Thomas at Palestine, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Mars hall, 6:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 8-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Game 2 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Cisne, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Effingham Sacred Heart vs. Dieterich, 7:30 p.m.
Class 8-2A Nokomis Regional
Game 2 – Nok omis vs. Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Assumption Cen tral A&M vs. Findlay Okaw Valley, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-2A South Central Regional
Game 1 – Effingham St. Anthony vs. Neoga, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – South Central vs. Palestine, 7:15 p.m.
C lass 8-3A Edwards County (Albion) Regional
Game 2 – Jasper C ounty vs. Robinson Nuttall, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Lawrenceville Parkview vs . Edwards County (Albion), 7:30 p.m.
Class 8-3A Altamont Regi onal
Game 3 – Altamont vs. Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Paris Mayo vs. Teutopolis, 7:30 p.m.
Class 8-4A Charleston R egional
Game 3 – Champaign Jefferson vs. Mattoon, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Charleston vs. Effingham, 7:15 p.m.