BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20121104T010000 RDATE:20130310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20131103T010000 RDATE:20140309T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20141102T010000 RDATE:20150308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20151101T010000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20120627T000000 RDATE:20121104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20130310T030000 RDATE:20131103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20140309T030000 RDATE:20141102T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20150308T030000 RDATE:20151101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:4d34d21441f8736b1ff80fd1aba2075e CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Friday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
EFFIN GHAM PARK DISTRICT
BASEBALL
TOMORROW’S STARS KHOURY LEAGUE
At Southwest Di amond
Game 1 – Sherwin Williams vs. Baseball Card Connection , 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Taylor Law Offices vs. Brown’s Drug Stores, 7:30 p.m.
CAL RIPKEN LEAGUE
At Community P ark
Game 1 -- Schumacher Orthodontics vs. Rhodes Chiropracti c, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Arab Pest Control vs. Kemper CPA, 7:30 p.m.
BOYS SMALL FRY LEAGUE
At Boys Small Fry Diamond
Game 1 – Team 13 vs. Team 4, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 11 vs. Team 2, 7 p.m.
At Gene A. Niccum Field
Game 1 – Team 12 vs. Team 3, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 10 vs. Te am 1, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
GIRLS PREP LEAGU E
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Game 1 -- Joe's Pizza & Pasta vs. Crossroads Bank, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Spectrum Screen Graphics vs. REMAX, 7 p.m.
GIRLS MINOR LEAGUE
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Game 1 -- First Nat ional Bank of Dieterich vs. Martin's IGA Plus, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Ge t Fit Family Fitness vs. Chesnut Family Music, 7 p.m.
Game 3 -- Murph y USA vs. Evergreen Mini Golf, 8:30 p.m.
MEN’S SLOWPITCH SOFT BALL LEAGUE
At Hendelmeyer Park
Tourn ament
EFFINGHAM SHOOTOUT
FRIDAY, JUNE 28
Effingham High Sch ool, Court 1
Game 1 -- V Salem vs. V Tuscola, 9 a.m.
G ame 2 -- V Litchfield vs. V Olney, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- V Salem vs. V Te utopolis 1, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- V Litchfield vs. V Flora, noon
Ga me 5 -- VV Teutopolis 2 vs. V Rochester, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- V Litchfiel d vs. V Central A&M, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- V St. Anthony vs. V Salem, 3 p. m.
Game 8 -- V Flora vs. F Teutopolis 2, 3:50 p.m.
Game 9 -- V Dieterich vs. V Mount Zion, 4:40 p.m.
Game 10 -- 8th Rochester vs. 8t h Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.
Game 11 -- V Dieterich vs. V Teutopolis 2, 6:20 p.m.
Game 12 -- V Normal U High vs. V Central A&M, 7:10 p.m.
Effingham High School, Court 2
Game 1 -- V Flora vs. V Mount Olive, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- V Triad vs. V Rochester, 10 a.m.< /p>
Game 3 -- V Mount Olive vs. V St. Anthony, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- V Triad vs. V Centralia, noon
Game 5 -- V Olney vs. V Mount Zion, 1 p.m .
Game 6 -- V Mount Olive vs. V North Clay, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- V Teutopolis 1 vs. V Mount Zion, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- V Effingham vs. V New ton, 3:50 p.m.
Game 9 -- V Rochester vs. V North Clay, 4:40 p.m.
< p>Game 10 -- V Effingham vs. V Normal U High, 5:30 p.m.Game 11 -- JV Central A&M vs. JV Newton, 6:20 p.m.
Game 12 -- 8th Collinsville vs. 8th Teutopolis
Effingham High School, Court 3
Game 1 -- 7th Effingham vs. 7th Salem, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- V Centralia vs. V Brownstown-St. Elmo, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- V Newton vs. V Tuscola, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- V Central A&M vs. V North Clay, noon
Game 5 -- V Normal U High vs. V St. Anthony, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- V Newton vs. V Centralia, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- 7th Collinsville vs. 7th Teutopolis 2, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- 7th Bethalto vs. 7th Carterville, 3:50 p.m.
Gam e 9 -- V Teutopolis 1 vs. V Olney, 4:40 p.m.
Game 10 -- JV Mount Zion vs. JV Decatur LSA, 5:30 p.m.
Game 11 -- 7-8th Cowden-Herrick/Beeche r City vs. 6th Collinsville, 6:20 p.m.
Game 12 -- 7th Teutopolis vs. 7-8th Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City
Effingham High School, Cour t 4
Game 1 -- 8th Mount Olive vs. 8th Brownstown/St. Elmo, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- 6th Collinsville vs. 7th Paris, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- 7th Effingham vs. 7th Rochester, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- 7th Effingham v s. 8th Mount Olive, noon
Game 5 -- JV Decatur LSA vs. JV Effingham, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- 5th Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. 5-6th Salem, 2 p. m.
Game 7 -- 8th Screaming Eagles vs. 8th Bethalto, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- 6th Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. 5-6th Salem, 3:50 p.m.
Game 9 -- 7th Mount Carmel vs. 7th Teutopolis, 4:40 p.m.
Game 10 -- 7th C ollinsville vs. 7th Olney, 5:30 p.m.
Game 11 -- 7th Mount Carmel vs. 7-8th Mount Zion, 6:20 p.m.
Game 12 -- 5-6th Double B's vs. 6th Cowde n-Herrick/Beecher City
Effingham High School Junior High
Game 1 -- 5-6th Effingham vs. 5-6th Paris, 9 a.m.
Game 2 - - JV Olney vs. JV Mount Olive, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- 5-6th Olney vs. 5-6t h Carterville, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- 5-6th Paris vs. 5-6th Salem, noon
Game 5 -- 6th Collinsville vs. 7th Bethalto, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- JV Mount Zion vs. JV St. Anthony, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- 7th Mount Carmel vs. 7th Paris, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- 8th Teutopolis vs. 8th Mount Carmel, 3:50 p.m.
Game 9 -- JV Olney vs. JV Central A&M, 4:40 p.m.
Game 10 -- 8th Collinsville vs. 8th Bethalto, 5:30 p.m.
Game 11 -- 8th Edward sville Liberty vs. JV St. Anthony, 6:20 p.m.
Game 12 -- 7th Collinsvi lle vs. 7th Carterville, 7:10 p.m.
St. Anthony Court 1
Game 1 -- 5-6th Olney vs. 5th Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 9 a.m. p>
Game 2 -- 8th Rochester vs. 8th Edwardsville Liberty, 10 a.m.
Ga me 3 -- 5-6th Screaming Eagles vs. 5th Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- 7th Collinsville vs. 7th Salem, noon
Game 5 -- 6th C owden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. 5-6th Olney, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- 8th Teut opolis vs. 8th Effingham, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- 7th Rochester vs. 7th Olne y, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- 5-6th Screaming Eagles vs. 5-6th Carterville, 3:5 0 p.m.
Game 9 -- JV Salem vs. JV St. Anthony
Game 10 – 5-6th Do uble B’s vs. 5-6th Carterville
Game 11 -- 8th Edwardsville Lincoln vs . 8th Sigel St. Michael, 6:20 p.m.
St. Anthony Court 2
Game 1 -- 5-6th Screaming Eagles vs. 5-6th Salem, 9 a.m.
Gam e 2 -- JV Decatur LSA vs. JV Salem, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- 7th Olney vs. 7 th Bethalto, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- 7-8th Mount Zion vs. 7th Paris, noon p>
Game 5 -- 7th Carterville vs. 7th Rochester, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- V Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. V Triad, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- JV Newton vs. JV Br ownstown/St. Elmo, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- 8th Salem vs. 8th Collinsville, 3 :50 p.m.
Game 9 -- 8th Effingham vs. 8th Edwardsville Lincoln, 4:40 p .m.
Sacred Heart
Game 1 -- 8th Effingham vs. 8 th Olney, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- JV Teutopolis vs. JV Mount Zion, 10 a.m. p>
Game 3 -- 8th Screaming Eagles vs. 8th Brownstown/St. Elmo, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- JV Salem vs. JV Newton, noon
Game 5 -- 8th Screaming Ea gles vs. 8th Collinsville, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- 8th Mount Olive vs. 8th E dwardsville Lincoln, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- 5-6th Paris vs. 5-6th Double B' s, 3 p.m.
Game 8 -- 7-8th Mount Zion vs. 8th Olney, 3:50 p.m.
G ame 9 -- JV Edwardsville vs. JV Teutopolis, 4:40 p.m.
Corners tone Church
Game 1 -- 8th Salem vs. 8th Sigel St. Michael, 9 a.m.
ame 2 -- 8th Mount Carmel vs. 8th Carterville, 10 a.m.
Ga me 3 -- JV Edwardsville vs. JV Effingham, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- 8th Olney vs. 8th Bethalto, noon
Game 5 -- 8th Salem vs. 8th Edwardsville Libe rty, 1 p.m.
Game 6 --7th Salem vs. 7-8th Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 2 p.m.
Game 7 -- JV Edwardsville vs. JV Olney, 3 p.m.
Game 8 - - 8th Sigel St. Michael vs. 8th Carterville, 3:50 p.m.
Game 9 -- 6th Collinsville vs. 7th Salem, 4:40 p.m.
Effingham Rec Center strong>
Game 1 -- JV Central A&M vs. JV Teutopolis, noon
Game 2 -- 8th Rochester vs. 8th Carterville, 1 p.m.
Game 3 -- V Dieterich v s. V Tuscola, 2 p.m.
NASCAR
Feed t he Children 300 at Kentucky Speedway, 6 p.m. (PRN)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
St. Louis at Oakland, 9:05 p.m.
< p>Chicago Cubs at Seattle, 9:10 p.m.