BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200913T000000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:58ef33da16c4b29ad00d9b5ec3481c44 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Woodlawn at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Neoga, 4 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont at Greenv ille, 4 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Cumberland, Neoga at Tuscola, 4:30 p.m.
Flora, Palestine /Hutsonville at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Ef fingham, Mount Zion, Shelbyville at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont a t Oblong Invitational, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Pana, 4:30 p.m.
Effingham at Salem, 4 p.m.
Champaign S t. Thomas More at St. Anthony HAS BEE N CANCELED
Altamont at Oblong Invitational, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Ef fingham at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Central, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Vandalia at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
St. Anthony at Paris, 4:30 p. m.
Newton at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Lincoln, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City a t St. Anthony, 5 p.m.
Neoga at Altamont POSTPONED TO MONDAY, OCTOBER 11
Argenta-Orea na at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.< /p>
Charleston at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Sullivan H AS BEEN CANCELED
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Regionals, TBA
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Sigel St. Michael, Ok aw Valley, Paris Mayo, Stewardson Trinity, Teutopolis at Altamont Lutheran (Ballard Nature Center), 4:15 p.m.
Softball
Class 1A St. Elmo Regional
Game 5 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (championship), 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A Hutsonville Regional
Game 5 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (champio nship), 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Macon Meridian Regional p>
Game 5 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 (championship), 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Teutopolis Regional
Game 6 -- Winner Ga me 4 vs. Winner Game 5 (championship), 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Cha rleston Regional
Game 4 -- Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3 ( championship), 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
At Evergreen Hollow Park
B League
Game 1 -- Vikings vs. Packers, 5 :45 p.m. (West Field)
Game 2 -- Buccaneers vs. Saints, 5:4 5p.m. (Eas t Field)
A League
Game 1 -- Jets vs. Patriots, 6:45 p.m. (East Field)
Game 2 -- Panthers vs. Dolphins, 6:45 p.m. (W est Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Philad elphia, 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets, 6:10 p.m.
< div class="itp-share"> DTSTAMP:20240328T170531Z DTSTART;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20210914 DTEND;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20210915 SEQUENCE:0 TRANSP:OPAQUE END:VEVENT END:VCALENDAR