BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200908T000000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:4b72e4f01b474a28e4fec1ba45a247b4 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Neoga, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNT RY 102.3)
Altamont at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Centralia Christ Ou r Rock Lutheran at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Webber Township (Bl uford) at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Odin, 4 :30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham at St. Anthon y, 4 p.m.
Altamont, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Dieterich, North Cla y (Louisville) Teutopolis at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham, Mahomet-Seymour at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Windsor/S tewardson-Strasburg, Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Tuscola, 4:15 p.m.< /p>
Teutopolis, Charleston at Paris, 4 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Stra sburg, Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at Mount Zion, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at R obinson, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at T eutopolis, 4 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Altamont at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5 p.m.< /p>
Sandoval at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Pa toka, 6:15 p.m.
South Central at Clay City, 6:15 p.m.
Cumberlan d at LSA, 6 p.m.
Martinsville at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Edwards County ( Albion) at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Foot ball
Effingham at Shelbyville (freshmen), 6 p.m.
St. Anthony at Tuscola, 4 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Sacred Heart at Diet erich, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher Cit y at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
Robinson at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
N eoga at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Flora Floyd Henson, 4:30 p. m.
Teutopolis at Newton St. Thomas (B game), 6:30 p.m.
North Cl ay (Louisville) at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Cr oss Country
Teutopolis at Paris Mayo, 4:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE B ASEBALL
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 6:40 p.m.
L os Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis, 6:45 p.m.