BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190917T000000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:8a7391471b26700206156e4a7289dffb CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Mulberry Grove at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at North Clay ( Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham, Pa na at Taylorville, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Gi rls Golf
Effingham at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Altamont at O blong, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Paris at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
Mount Zion at Teutop
olis, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Jasper County at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Neoga, 4:30 p.m .
Lawrenceville at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Shelbyvil le, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg (DH), 4:3 0 p.m.
Sullivan at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Teutopolis (B game), 4:30 p.m.
Newton St. Thomas at Sigel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Ja sper County, Sigel St. Michael at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Softb all
South Central at St. Anthony (DH), 4 p.m.
Cowden-H errick/Beecher City at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Marshall (DH), 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stew ardson-Strasburg at Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT span>
Men’s Slowpitch Softball League
At Hendelmeyer Park
East Diamond
Game 1 – Team Burns vs. Team Stucky/Cook, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Team Williams v s. Team Miller, 8 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 1 – Team Stoneburner vs. Team Shoemaker, 8 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL span>
St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.