BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190903T000000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:1239a4d248160704bc92244566dd45a6 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Ramsey at Alta mont, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Mulberry Grove, 4:30 p .m.
South Central at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont at Neoga, 4 p.m.
Boys Golf
< p>Effingham at Sullivan, 4 p.m.Altamont at Tuscola, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham, Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Tuscola, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Tennis p>
Robinson at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Olney at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
JUNI OR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Effing ham at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Vandalia at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Brown stown/St. Elmo at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beec her City at Altamont has been cancele d
Cumberland at Oblong, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at North Clay (Louisville) , 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Jasper County, Okaw Valley at Teutopolis Relays, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Altamont at Windsor/Stewar dson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher Cit y, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Lawrenceville, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Br ownstown at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
< strong>Men’s Slowpitch Softball League
At Hendelmeye r Park
East Diamond
Game 1 – Team Stu cky/Cook vs. Team Shoemaker, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Team Williams vs. Team K oenig, 8 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 1 – Team Sto neburner vs. Team Burns, 8 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
C hicago Cubs at Pittsburgh, 12:35 p.m.