BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190714T000000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:5abdb30b7be1ea302ed9c50e02b954df CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
EFFIN GHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorrow’s Stars Khoury Le ague
At Mike Sehy Field
Game 1 – Dan Hecht Chevrolet Toyota vs. Taylor Law Office, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Ting ley Insurance vs. Scott Mosher Country Financial, 7:30 p.m.
L ittle League
At Dave McDevitt Field
G ame 1 – Arab Pest Control vs. Schumacher Orthodontics, 5:30 p.m.
Game
2 – Arrow Pest Control vs. Northside Ford, 7:30 p.m.
Junior Babe Ruth League
At Paul Smit h Field
Game 1 -- Washington Savings Bank vs. Drs. Sehy & Jo nes Optometrists, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Workman Sports Complex vs. Tri- Power Towing, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Small Fry League
At Small Fry Diamond
Game 1 -- Team 12 vs. Team 8, 5 :30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Team 11 vs. Team 9, 7 p.m.
Girls Min
or Softball League
At Evergre en Hollow Park
East Diamond
Game 1 – Spectrum Screen Graphics vs. Bahrn’s Equipment, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Di
eterich Bank vs. REMAX, 7 p.m.
Girls J unior Softball League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
West Diamond
Game 1 – Walk’s Auto Body vs. T-town Warriors, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – AdHatters vs. T-town Royals, 7 p .m.
Girls Small Fry League
At Evergree n Hollow Park, East Diamond
Game 1 -- Team 4 vs. Team 1, 5:3 0 p.m.
Game 2 -- Team 5 vs. Team 3, 7:30 p.m.
At Gene A . Niccum Field
Game 1 -- Team 6 vs. Team 2, 5:30 p.m.
Ivan Hayes Over 35 Slowpitch League
At Hende lmeyer Park
East Diamond
Game 1 -- Ka lber Flooring/LickenMyChicken & PullinMyPork BBQ, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- He tzel's Trucking/Joe's Pizza vs. Capital Real Estate/EEEG, 8 p.m.
Game 1 -- Utz Architects/Coors Light vs. J&J Ventures/Gabby Goat, 6 p.m.
Church Softball League
At Hendelmeyer Park
Diamond 1
Game 1 -- Centenary Methodist vs. The Rock, 6 p.m.
Game 2 - - Strong Tower vs. Effingham Assembly, 7:20 p.m.
Game 3 -- Christ Chu rch vs. Effingham Assembly, 8:40 p.m.