BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181216T000000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:5ffe46ecb9858f7a0c0b76c867325053 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Teutopo lis at Effingham HAS BEEN POSTPONED T O FRIDAY, JANUARY 3, 6 P.M.
Newton at St. Anthony
Altamont at Carlyle HA S BEEN POSTPONED TO FEBRUARY 8
Neoga at Casey-Westfie ld, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown Holiday Tournament
GAMES HAVE BEEN POSTPONED TO W EDNESDAY AT 7:15 AND 8:45 P.M.
Game 1 – St. Elmo/Brow nstown vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Mulberry G rove vs. Patoka, 7:45 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Al tamont at North Clay (Louisville) HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO JANUARY 2
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher C ity at Vandalia, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Casey-Westfield HAS BEEN CANCELED
Boys Basketball
Sacred Heart at Newton St. Thomas, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Stewardson-Strasburg HAS BEEN CANCELED
Altamont Lutheran at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Clay City at Iuka, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City MOVED TO JANUARY 10 AT 4 P.M.
Teutopolis at Mattoon (7B, 8B), 4:30 p.m.
Parkview at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Okaw Valley at Windsor, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT< /span>
Tuesday Night Men’s Basketball League
< strong>At Ron Diehl Center
Game 1 – Adept Construction vs. H int’s Laser Engraving, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – JV Swag vs. MDI Law, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Jansen Seeds vs. Dieterich Bank, 8 p.m.
Game 4 – 32 Belo w Bar and Grill vs. AK Construction, 9 p.m.
Junior NBA Basket ball Second/Third Grade
Tuesday Night League
At Richard E. Workman Sports & Wellness Complex
Game 1 – Warriors vs. Mavs, 5:15 p.m. (Court 1) HAS BEEN CANCELE D
Game 2 – Rockets vs. Lakers, 5:15 p.m. (Court 2) HAS BEEN CANCELED