BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180923T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:cef45481c645185a9f813b8259e5503d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Windsor/Stewar dson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Cisne at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m .
Woodawn at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Egyptian-Illini Conf erence Tournament
At Higher Seeds
Gam e 3 -- Mulberry Grove at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Ram sey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country strong>
Altamont at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Dieteri ch at Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingh am, Mount Zion, Shelbyville at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Obl ong, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Pana, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham at Salem, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at St. Thomas, 4: 15 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Vandalia at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
St. Anthony ar Paris, 4:30 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Newton, 5 p.m.
Soccer
Mahomet-Seym our at Effingham, VARSITY GAME ONLY A T 4:30 P.M.
St. Anthony at Breese Central, 4:30 p.m.< /p>
Altamont at Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Mahomet-Seymour at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beeche r City at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Cumb erland at LSA, 6 p.m.
Charleston at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/ Brownstown at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Windsor/Stewardson-S trasburg, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, after varsity game
Soccer
Altamont at Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
FRESHMA N
Volleyball
Charleston at New ton, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont Lutheran at Patoka, 5:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teuto polis, 4:30 p.m.
Regionals, TBA
Cross Country< /p>
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Stewardson Trinity Lutheran , Altamont Lutheran, Paris Mayo, Tri-County at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHA M PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football
At Hendelmeyer Park
B League
Game 1 – Merz Heating & Air Packers vs. Hage Orthodontics Vikings, 5:45 p.m . (Middle Diamond)
Game 2 – Effingham Express Co. Saints vs. SDS Falc ons, 5:45 p.m. (West Diamond)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chi cago Cubs at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at Arizona, 8: 40 p.m.
DTSTAMP:20240328T125641Z DTSTART;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20190924 DTEND;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20190925 SEQUENCE:0 TRANSP:OPAQUE END:VEVENT END:VCALENDAR