BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180325T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:dc528849ceb1e789c5e82c601c514a98 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Mount Vernon a t Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Flora at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Neoga, 4:30 p.m. HAS BEEN MOVED T O BROWNSTOWN
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Odin
D ieterich at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Sout h Central, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Altamont at Cumb erland, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Odin HAS BEEN CANCELED
Brownstown/S t. Elmo at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stew ardson-Strasburg at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Arcola, 4:30 p.m. p>
Webber Township (Bluford) at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Palestine/Hutsonville at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Tennis
Robinson at St. Anthony , 4:15 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Newton, 4:15 p.m.
Boys T rack
St. Anthony at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. El mo, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Newton at Olney , 4 p.m.
Girls Track
St. Anthony at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Teutopolis , 4:15 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Baseball
Mount Vernon at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Paris at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m. HAS BEEN MOVED TO STEW-STRAS FIELD
Softball
South Central at Vandalia after varsity game< /p>
JU NIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Co-Ed Track
B
rownstown/St. Elmo, Patoka, South Central, Windsor at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael, Oblong at St. Anthony, 4 p.m. p>
Casey-Westfield, Neoga, Sacred Heart at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m. p>
North Clay (Louisville), Fairfield at Flora, 4 p.m.