BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170813T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:e18af6a100dcba3777eb7d36087eee94 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Golf
St. Anthony, Effingham at Teutopolis Invitational, 9 a.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m .
Neoga at Effingham Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at S igel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Peter Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Teutopolis, A game, 4:30 p.m.
Te utopolis at Vandalia, B game, 4:30 p.m.
Newton St. Thomas at Palestin e, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Raider I nvitational, 1 p.m.
Softball
Mattoon at Effing ham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at C umberland, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Stewardson-Strasb urg, 4:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
Red H ill (Bridgeport) at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper-Geff at North Cla y (Lousiville), 4:30 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHA M PARK DISTRICT
Church Softball League
At Hendelmeyer Park, Diamond 1
Game 1 – New Hope Church vs. Christ Church, 6:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Strong Tower vs. N ew Hope Church, 7:35 p.m.
Game 3 – Centenary/Watson Methodist vs. Cor nerstone, 8:40 p.m.
Pickelball League
At Hendelmeyer Tennis Courts
7:15 a.m., 6 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BA SEBALL
Washington at St. Louis Cardinals, 7:15 p.m. p>
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.