BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170627T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:a6541566a4dd43eb5e6622f1d2134115 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
AMERI CAN JUNIOR LEGION BASEBALL
Effingham Post 120 at Teut opolis (DH), 6 p.m.
AMERICAN SENIOR LEGION BASEBALL
Oln ey at Effingham Post 120, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
< p>Adult Pickle Ball LeagueAt Hendelmeyer Te nnis Courts
7:30-9 a.m.
Tomorrow's Stars Khour y League
At Mike Sehy Field
Game 1 – Dan Hecht vs. Taylor Law Offices, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Rotary vs. Tingl ey Insurance, 7:30 p.m.
11-12 Year-Old League
At Dave McDevitt Field
Game 1 – Dairy Queen vs. Nort hside Ford, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Whitetails Unlimited vs. Arrow Pest C ontrol, 7:30 p.m.
Prep League
At Everg reen Hollow Park
Game 1 – Effingham Asphalt vs. Taylor Law O ffices, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Teutopolis Jaguars vs. Effingham Veterinary C linic, 8 p.m.
At Teutopolis Junior High School
Game 1 – Mid-Illinois Concrete vs. Teutopolis Warriors, 6 p.m.
At Gene A. Niccum Field
Game 1 – Team 5 vs. Team 3, 5:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 4 vs. Team 2, 6:45 p.m.
Boys Small Fry League
At Sma ll Fry Diamond
Game 1 – Team 12 vs. Team 5, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 10 vs. Team 7, 7 p.m.
Girls Minor Softball Leag ue
At Evergreen Hollow Park, East Diamond p>
Game 1 – REMAX vs. Roepke Overhead Doors, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Ch esnut Family Music vs. Bahrn's Equipment, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Dieterich B ank vs. Spectrum Screen Graphics, 8:30 p.m.
Girls Prep Softba ll League
At Evergreen Hollow Park, West Diamond
Game 1 – Crossroads Bank vs. J&R Collision Center, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Joe's Pizza & Pasta vs. Fonner Oral Surgery, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, 9:10 p .m.