BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160925T000000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:3d81543a87e17fe8063548ad080f6df7 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Stewardson-Str asburg/Windsor at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at South Central, 4:15 p.m.
Cowden-Her rick/Beecher City at North Clay (Louisville), 4:15 p.m.
Neoga at Rams ey, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Neoga a t Altamont, 4 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Dieterich , 4:30 p.m.< /p>
Boys Golf
Effingham at Flora, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis, Altamont at Okaw Valley, 4 p.m.
Co-Ed Golf
Altamont at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Arthur, 5 p.m.
Effingham at M attoon, after junior varsity match
Altamont at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis
St. Anthony at Champaign St. Thomas More, 4: 30 p.m.
Paris at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Robinson at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Mount Zion, 5 p. m.
St. Anthony at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher Ci ty at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5:15 p.m.
Hutsonville/Palestine a t Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Red Hil l (Bridgeport) at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Effingham at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL< /strong>
Girls Basketball
Mattoon at Ef fingham, 6 p.m.
Neoga at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Altam ont, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Vandalia, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football League
At Everg reen Hollow Park, East
Game 1 – B Bengals vs. B Eagles, 5:4 5 p.m.
At Evergreen Hollow Park, West
Game 1 – B Cowboys vs. B Dolphins, 5:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.