Local Sports Calendar

Local Sports Calendar

Monday's Schedule

Download as iCal file
Monday, December 02, 2013by millie.lange

HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Altamont at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.

Brownstown/St. Elmo at South Central, 6:15 p.m.

Tri-County at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.

Casey-Westfield at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.

Edwards County (Albion) at Newton, 6:15 p.m.

FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Effingham at Mattoon, 6 p.m.

Charleston at St. Anthony, 6:15 p.m.

Neoga at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.

Pana at Beecher City, 6 p.m.

Dieterich at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

St. Anthony at Mattoon, 6 p.m.

Teutopolis at Charleston, 6:15 p.m.

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dieterich at Effingham, 6 p.m.

St. Anthony at Jasper County, 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart at New Hebron, 6 p.m.

Altamont at Windsor, 6:15 p.m.

Altamont Lutheran at Patoka, 6:15 p.m.

North Clay (Louisville) at South Central 6 p.m.

St. Elmo/Brownstown at Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m.

Charleston at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 8-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional

Game 1 – Martinsville vs. Cisne, 6 p.m.

Class 8-2A Nokomis Regional

Game 1 – Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Beecher City, 6 p.m.

Class 8-3A Edwards County (Albion) Regional

Game 1 – Robinson Nuttall vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 6 p.m.

Class 8-3A Altamont Regional

Game 1 – Cumberland vs. Marshall, 6 p.m.

Game 2 – Teutopolis vs. Casey-Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Class 8-4A Charleston Regional

Game 1 – Champaign Edison vs. Mattoon, 6 p.m.

Game 2 – Effingham vs. Tolono Unity, 7:15 p.m.

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League

At Ron Diehl Center

Match 1 – Caring Solutions/Beck’s Hybrids, 6 p.m. (East Gym)

Match 2 – Probst Auto Body vs. Potter Flooring, 6 p.m. (West Gym)

Match 3 – Team Holliday vs. Dink Inc., 7 p.m. (East Gym)

Match 4 – Rock’s Advanced Auto Care vs. Buffalo Wild Wings, 7 p.m. (West Gym)

Match 5 – Dr. Tony Weber vs. Lavender Ridge Memory Care, 8 p.m. (East Gym)

Match 6 – Will Painting & Drywall vs. Team Smith, 8 p.m. (West Gym)

Back