Local Sports Calendar

Local Sports Calendar

Monday's Schedule

Download as iCal file
Monday, November 25, 2013by millie.lange

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament

Game 1 – Robinson vs. Mount Zion, 6 p.m.

Game 2 – St. Anthony vs. Charleston, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry Grove Thanksgiving Tournament

Game 1 -- Cowden-Herrick vs. Ramsey, 5:15 p.m.

Game 2 -- Odin vs. Patoka, 6:45 p.m.

Game 3 -- Mulberry Grove vs. Sandoval, 8:15 p.m.

Cumberland Tournament

Game 1 – Chrisman vs. Palestine-Hutsonville, 6 p.m.

Game 2 – Neoga vs. Martinsville, 6 p.m.

Game 3 – Cumberland vs. Dieterich, 7:30 p.m.

Game 4 – Newton vs. Oblong, 7:30 p.m.

St. Elmo/Brownstown at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sandoval at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.

Marshall at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.

Newton at Charleston, 6:15 p.m.

North Clay (Louisville) at Red Hill (Bridgeport), 6:15 p.m.

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Effingham at Charleston, 6:15 p.m.

Teutopolis at Robinson, 6:15 p.m.

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sacred Heart at Cowden-Herrick, 6:15 p.m.

Altamont at Greenville, 6 p.m.

St. Elmo/Brownstown at Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.

Dieterich at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.

Noble at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.

Windsor at Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m.

Martinsville at Newton St. Thomas, 6:15 p.m.

Altamont Lutheran at St. Theresa Tournament, TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Iuka at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.

Class 7-1A Effingham Sacred Heart Regional

Game 3 – Effingham Sacred Heart vs. Sigel St. Michael, 6 p.m. (championship)

Class 7-2A Effingham St. Anthony Regional

Game 2 – Oblong vs. Neoga, 6 p.m.

Game 3 – St. Anthony vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo, 7:15 p.m.

Class 7-2A Assumption Central A&M Regional

Game 1 -- Nokomis vs. Findlay Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.

Class 7-3A Altamont Regional

Game 3 – Teutopolis vs. Cumberland, 6 p.m.

Game 4 – Paris Mayo vs. Altamont, 7:30 p.m.

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League

At Ron Diehl Center

Match 1 – Dr. Tony Weber vs. Dink Inc., 6 p.m. (East Gym)

Match 2 – Team Holliday vs. Team Smith, 6 p.m. (West Gym)

Match 3 – Probst Auto Body vs. Lavender Ridge Memory Care (East Gym)

Match 4 – Caring Solutions/Beck’s Hybrids vs. Buffalo Wild Wings (West Gym)

Match 5 – Rock’s Advanced Auto Care vs. Potter Flooring, 8 p.m. (East Gym)

Match 6 – Will Painting & Drywall vs. Fast Stop General Store, 8 p.m. (West Gym)

Back