Local Sports Calendar

Local Sports Calendar

Tuesday's Schedule

Download as iCal file
Tuesday, May 14, 2013by millie.lange

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Regular Season

Altamont at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:15 p.m.

Class 1A Moweaqua Central A&M Regional

Game 1 – Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Effingham at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Class 1A Cumberland Regional

Game 2 – Cumberland vs. Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.

Class 1A Ramsey Regional

Game 2 – Nokomis vs. Raymond Lincolnwood, 4:30 p.m.

Class 1A Windsor Regional

Game 2 – Effingham St. Anthony vs. Bethany Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Class 1A Noble Regional

Game 2 – Edwards County (Albion) vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m. (at Noble Village Park)

Game 3 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Noble, 4:30 p.m. (at Noble High School)

Class 1A St. Elmo Regional

Game 1 – Altamont vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.

Game 2 – South Central vs. Mulberry Grove, 7 p.m.

Class 2A Casey-Westfield Regional

Game 2 – Teutopolis vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

Class 2A Lawrenceville Regional

Game 2 – Newton vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Effingham at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.

St. Anthony at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.

BOYS TRACK

Decatur Herald & Review Area Best

GIRLS TRACK

Decatur Herald & Review Area Best

FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE

SOFTBALL

Effingham at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

Tomorrow’s Stars Khoury League

Game 1 – Elks Club vs. Sherwin Williams, 5:30 p.m.

Game 2 – Taylor Law Offices vs. Rotary Wheels, 7:30 p.m.

Church Softball League

Game 1 – Cornerstone vs. St. John’s Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Game 2 – Centenary-Watson Methodist vs. New Hope Church, 7:05 p.m.

Game 3 – Effingham Assembly vs. First Baptist, 8:10 p.m.

Game 4 – Effingham Assembly vs. Christ Church, 9:15 p.m.

Men’s 35 & Older Slowpitch Softball League

Game 1 – Team 5 vs. Team 6, 6 p.m.

Game 2 – Team 2 vs. Team 7, 8 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Colorado at Chicago Cubs, 7:08 p.m.

New York Mets at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.

Close