HIGH SCHOOL
BASEBALL
Neoga at Effingham, 4 p.m. TO BE PLAYED AT EFFINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL, VARSITY GAME THEN A J-V GAME
St. Anthony at Altamont, 4 p.m. VARSITY GAME, THEN A FIVE-INNING J-V GAME
Cumberland at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo at Brownstown HAS BEEN CANCELLED, BUT ST. ELMO WILL PLAY AT MULBERRY GROVE AT 4:30 P.M.
Odin at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Benton at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
National Trail Conference Tournament
Windsor vs. Altamont at Beecher City, 4 p.m. (championship)
Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4 p.m. (third place) AT EVERGREEN HOLLOW PARK
St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. South Central (consolation semi-final game), 4 p.m. AT DIETERICH
Dieterich vs. Winner of St. Elmo/Brownstown/SouthCentral game, 5:30 p.m. (consolation championship) AT DIETERICH
Teutopolis at Effingham (DH), 4 p.m. (LISTEN TO GAME ONE ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Okaw Valley at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Noble, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
St. Anthony at Decatur St. Teresa, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS TRACK
Windsor at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TRACK
Windsor at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
BASEBALL
St. Anthony at Altamont, 5 inning game after varsity game
Neoga at Casey-Westfield, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Newton at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
BASEBALL
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Teutopolis at Effingham (DH), 4 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS TRACK
St. Anthony, Jasper County at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
National Trail Conference Junior High Meet at Altamont, 3:15 p.m.
GIRLS TRACK
St. Anthony, Newton at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
National Trail Conference Junior High Meet at Altamont, 3:15 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorrow’s Stars Khoury League
At Southwest Diamond
Game 1 -- Scott Mosher Country Insurance vs. South Central FS, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Heritage Builders vs. Rotary, 7:30 p.m.
Men’s 35 & Over Slowpitch Softball League
At Hendelmeyer Park
Team 3 vs. Team 4, 6 p.m. (Diamond 3)
Team 1 vs. Team 8, 8 p.m. (Diamond 3)
Team 7 vs. Team 5, 6 p.m. (Diamond 2)
Team 2 vs. Team 6, 8 p.m. (Diamond 2)
Church Softball League
Game 1 -- Centenary-Watson Methodist vs. Cornerstone, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- St. John's Lutheran vs. First Baptist, 7:05 p.m.
Game 3 -- St. John's Lutheran vs. Effingham Assembly, 8:10 p.m.
Game 4 -- Christ Church vs. New Hope, 9:15 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, 7:05 p.m.
|