HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Effingham St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 9 – Robinson vs. Breese Central, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Teutopolis vs. Mattoon, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Game 11 – Rantoul vs. Highland, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – St. Anthony vs. Effingham, 7:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Cumberland Turkey Tournament
Game 5 – Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 3 p.m.
Game 6 – Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.
Game 8 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 10 – Patoka vs. Ramsey, 5:15 p.m.
Game 11 – Father McGivney vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6:45 p.m.
Game 12 – Mulberry Grove vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 8:15 p.m.
Mary Sur Shootout
At Neoga
Game 1 – Neoga vs. La Salette, 12:30 p.m. (North Gym)
Game 2 – Cisne vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 12:30 p.m. (South Gym)
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Cerro Gordo, TBA
Girls Basketball
Bob Kerans Tournament
At Newton
Game 5 – Newton vs. Flora, noon
Game 6 – Altamont vs. Effingham, 1:30 p.m.
Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 1 – Robinson vs. Fairfield, 9 a.m.
Game 2 – Mount Carmel vs. St. Anthony, 10:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Fairfield vs. Marshall, noon
Game 4 – Robinson vs. Mount Carmel, 1:30 p.m.
Game 5 – St. Anthony vs. Marshall, 3 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Thanksgiving Tournament
(At High School Gym)
Game 5 – Macon Meridian vs. Dieterich, noon
Game 6 – Cumberland vs. Red Hill, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4 p.m.
Game 8 – Ramsey vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.
(At Junior High Gym)
Game 9 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, noon
Game 10 – Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Ramsey, 1:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Red Hill vs. Macon Meridian, 4 p.m.
Game 12 – Dieterich vs. Cumberland, 5:30 p.m.
Mary Sur Shootout
At Neoga
Game 1 – Neoga vs. Arthur Christian, 11 a.m. (North Gym)
Game 2 – Chrisman vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 11 a.m. (South Gym)
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
Girls Basketball
Teutopolis at Springfield Shootout
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Lindenwood at University of Illinois, 8 p.m.
|