HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont at Teutopolis (DH), 4:15 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Egyptian-Illini Conference Tournament
Gane 3 -- Ramsey at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m. (third place)
Game 4 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m. (championship)
Cross Country
North Clay (Louisville), St. Teresa at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Cumberland, Neoga at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Lawrenceville, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham at Casey-Westfield, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Ramsey, 4 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, Shelbyville at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony, Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Ramsey, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Olney at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
St. Anthony at Mount Zion, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
Teutopolis at Altamont (DH), 4:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Charleston, Mattoon at Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
Softball
Class 1A Regional (at Higher Seed)
Game 2 -- Findlay Okaw Valley at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Mulberry Grove at Effingham St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A Regional (at Higher Seed)
Game 2 -- Martinsville at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Neoga at Hutsonville/Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 2 -- Clay City at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Altamont at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 2 -- Red Hill (Bridgeport) at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Lawrenceville Parkview at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 2 -- Shelbyville Moulton at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Assumption Central A&M at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 2 -- Mattoon at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Charleston at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Men’s Slowpitch Softball League
At Hendelmeyer Park
East Diamond
Game 1 – Team Stucky/Cook vs. Team Williams, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Team Burns vs. Team Koenig, 8 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 1 – Team Miller vs. Team Shoemaker, 8 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis Cardinals, 7:15 p.m.
|