HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Wayne City, 4:30 p.m.
Cisne at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Cumberland, Teutopolis at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Neoga (Lake Land College), 4 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Challenge at the Den, 1 p.m.
Altamont, Mount Zion at Tuscola, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Altamont, Mount Zion at Tuscola, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
St. Anthony at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Vandalia at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
Carlyle at Altamont, 5 p.m.
Volleyball
Mount Zion at Effingham, 6 p.m.
St. Anthony at Robinson, 6 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Marshall at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Flora, 6:15 p.m.
South Central at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
St. Joseph-Ogden at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Clay City, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
Volleyball
South Central at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Neoga (B innings after), 4:30 p.m.
Charleston at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Oblong, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Sigel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper County at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
Franklin Park at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Clay City at St. Peter Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Jasper County, Okaw Valley, Robinson Nuttall at Teutopolis Relay, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
St. Anthony at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.
Lawrenceville at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Sigel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Patoka at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper County at Palestine/Hutsonville, 4:30 p.m.
Franklin Park at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee, 6:10 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Louis Cardinals, 12:15 p.m.
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Green Bay at Chicago Bears, 7:20 p.m.
|