HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont at Woodlawn, 4:30 p.m.
Sandoval at Brownstown/St. Elmo HAS BEEN CANCELED
Martinsville at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City HAS BEEN CANCELED
North Clay (Louisville) at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Neoga, 4:30 p.m. (MOVED TO NEWTON)
Dieterich at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
Olney at Teutopolis HAS BEEN CANCELED
Softball
Okawville at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Robinson at Teutopolis HAS BEEN CANCELED
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m. MOVED TO WSS
Cumberland at Tuscola, 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Dieterich, 4:15 p.m.
Neoga at Tri-County, 4:30 p.m.
Charleston at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Odin/Sandoval/Patoka at Clay City/North Clay HAS BEEN CANCELED
South Central at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Tennis
St. Anthony at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Track
CLASS 1A
Newton Sectional
Field Events: 4:30 p.m.
Running Events: 5:30 p.m.
Altamont, Red Hill (Bridgeport), Brownstown/St. Elmo, Casey-Westfield, Effingham St. Anthony, Flora, Lawrenceville, North Clay (Louisville), Marshall, Mt. Carmel, Neoga, Newton, Oblong, Palestine/Hutsonville, Patoka, Robinson, Teutopolis, Cumberland, Vandalia
Moweaqua Central A&M Sectional
Central A&M Middle School
Field Events: 3 p.m.
Running Events: 4:30 p.m.
Arcola, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, Bethany Okaw Valley, Cerro Gordo Co-op, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Decatur Lutheran, Decatur St. Teresa, Macon Meridian, Moweaqua Central A & M, Mt. Pulaski, Niantic Sangamon Valley Co-op, Pana, Shelbyville, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, Sullivan, Tuscola, Warrensburg-Latham
CLASS 2A
Tolono Unity Sectional
Field Events: 4:30 p.m.
Running Events: 6 p.m.
Centralia, Champaign Central, Charleston, Decatur Eisenhower. Decatur MacArthur, Effingham, Mahomet-Seymour, Mattoon, Monticello, Mt. Vernon, Mt. Zion, Olney, Paris, Paxton-Buckley-Loda, Rantoul, Salem,Tolono Unity, Urbana
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Baseball
Effingham vs. St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. HAS BEEN MOVED TO PAUL SMITH FIELD
Softball
St. Anthony at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Robinson at Teutopolis, after varsity game
Charleston at Newton, 6:30 p.m.
Boys Track
Effingham, Newton at Robinson JV Triangular HAS BEEN CANCELED
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Baseball
Tomorrow's Stars Khoury League
At Mike Sehy Field
Heritage Builders vs. Dan Hecht Chevrolet Toyota, 5:30 p.m.
Little League
At Dave McDevitt Field
NAPA vs. Schumacher Orthodontics, 5:30 p.m. HAS BEEN CANCELED
Softball
Girls Minor League
Game 1 – REMAX vs. Dieterich Bank, 5:30 pm..
Game 2 – Bahrn's Equipment vs. Spectrum Screen Graphics, 7 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Miami at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 6:45 p.m.
|