HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 9 – Tolono Unity vs. Highland, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Okaw Valley vs. Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Breese Central vs. Robinson, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – St. Anthony vs. Effingham, 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Turkey Tournament
At Cumberland High School
Game 9 – Edwards County (Albion) vs. Oblong, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Newton vs. Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Casey-Westfield vs. Altamont, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – Cumberland vs. Charleston, 7:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove Tournament
Game 10 – Patoka vs. Mount Olive, 5:15 p.m.
Game 11 – St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6:45 p.m.
Game 12 – Mulberry Grove vs. South Central, 8:15 p.m.
Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
Game 5 – Clinton vs. Blue Ridge, 9 a.m.
Game 6 – Heyworth vs. Villa Grove/Heritage, 10:30 a.m.
Game 7 – Cerro Gordo/Bement vs. Sangamon Valley, noon
Game 8 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. University High, 1:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Blue Ridge vs. Heyworth, 3 p.m.
Game 10 – Villa Grove/Heritage vs. Clinton, 4:30 p.m.
Game 11 -- Sangamon Valley vs. Windsor/Stewardson/Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Game 12 – University High vs. Cerro Gordo/Bement, 7:30 p.m.
Capital Classic
At Red Hill (Bridgeport)
Game 1 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Mount Carmel, 11 a.m.
Game 2 – Teutopolis vs. Marshall, 12:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Mount Carmel vs. Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Marshall vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 7:30 p.m.
At Lawrenceville
Game 1 – Olney vs. Salem, 11 a.m.
Game 2 – Fairfield vs. Lawrenceville, 12:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Olney vs. Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Lawrenceville vs. Salem, 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Bob Kerans Tournament
At Newton
Game 8 – Flora vs. Vandalia, noon
Game 9 – Newton vs. Effingham, 1:30 p.m.
Game 10 – Altamont vs. Flora, 3 p.m.
Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 4 – St. Anthony vs. Olney, 9 a.m.
Game 5 – Mount Carmel vs. Martinsville, 10:30 a.m.
Game 6 – Oblong vs. Fairfield, noon
Game 7 – Robinson vs. Mount Carmel, 5 p.m.
Game 8 – Fairfield vs. St. Anthony, 6:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Martinsville vs. Marshall, 8 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Thanksgiving Tournament
At High School Gym
Game 5 – Macom Meridian vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, noon
Game 6 – Neoga vs. Cumberland, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Dieterich, 4 p.m.
Game 8 – Ramsey vs. Sandoval, 5:30 p.m.
At Junior High School Gym
Game 5 – Sandoval vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, noon
Game 6 – Dieterich vs. Ramsey, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Cumberland vs. Macon Meridian, 4 p.m.
Game 8 – Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Neoga, 5:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Girls Basketball
Teutopolis at Wally Phelps Shootout, Springfield, 10:30 a.m.
|